2026 Harbinger Boat Tours Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Brindley Beach Vacations

Brindley Beach Vacations offers premier Real Estate and Property Management services across the entire Outer Banks. Representing more than 450 vacation rental homes, we proudly serve every region—from the southern beaches of Hatteras Island...

The Blessed One

Located in Corolla / 4 Bedrooms/ 4 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomAn refreshed ship's watch and back deck and tons of newly painted walls and ceilings await you at The Blessed One! This beach home is ideal for multiple families, with its two king...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

Kai Surf House

OCEANFRONT Rodanthe - Ocean Dr. KAI SURF HOME is inviting you to the beach! Come visit this enchanting beach home located directly on the beach and just a short walk to the Rodanthe Fishing Pier. You can't get much closer to the beach than this...

  • Rodanthe
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

K0119 Ebb Tide 3 Bedroom at Cambridge Co...

Welcome to Ebb Tide at Cambridge Cove by KEES Vacations! New for 2026: Village Beach Club Perk Included! Centrally located in Kill Devil Hills, this three-bedroom, 3-and-1-half bath condo is perfect for long or short stays! When you enter the...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

Gone Coastal

Soak up the sunrise and settle into easy beachside living at Gone Coastal, a top-floor oceanfront condo in the heart of Kill Devil Hills. Located in The Regency Condominiums, this two-bedroom, two-bath unit features breezy, beach inspired décor...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 4
Harbor Star Dolphin Tours at Wanchese Marina

The Harbor Star's Wild Dolphin Tours depart three times daily plus a Sunset Cruise (weather permitting) This 2 hour cruise includes an entertaining tour and an opportunity to spot wild dolphins aboard the all new 40-foot Pontoon boat. Tickets must...

SEA BREEZES

Relax in a house that has something for each member of the family, including a kid's bedroom and adjoining recreation room with TV, puzzles, games, and cards. Two levels of decks offer panoramic views of the sound and spectacular sunsets and...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/23 - 5/30
$2,436  $2,890
$454 off
5/30 - 6/6
$2,998  $3,433
$435 off
6/6 - 6/13
$3,718  $4,158
$440 off
6/13 - 6/20
$4,581  $5,295
$714 off
6/27 - 7/4
$5,270  $5,969
$699 off
7/4 - 7/11
$5,154  $5,969
$815 off
7/25 - 8/1
$5,425  $5,969
$544 off
8/1 - 8/8
$5,193  $5,969
$776 off
8/8 - 8/15
$4,257  $4,737
$480 off
8/22 - 8/29
$3,023  $3,433
$410 off
8/29 - 9/5
$2,856  $3,252
$396 off
9/12 - 9/19
$2,237  $2,436
$199 off
9/19 - 9/26
$2,237  $2,436
$199 off
9/26 - 10/3
$2,074  $2,255
$181 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying...

7660 - Robyn's Nest

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Robyn's Nest! If you're looking for an Avon oceanfront oasis, look no further. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is perfect for a...

  • Avon
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

Living On The Edge CHA-02

You will be the envy of all your neighbors in this classic, truly beachfront home. This is the perfect location for the fisher in the family since it's only steps to the surf, and a short drive to the Outer Banks Fishing Pier or Oregon Inlet, which...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

You can truly choose your own Outer Banks adventure with this company that has a mission to promote conservation and respect for the natural resources of the OBX while creating fun and family-friendly experiences that highlight the beauty of this...