2026 Duck Surfing Lessons Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

4213 - Duck Duck Goose

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Duck, Duck, Goose! You’ve found the perfect Duck vacation condo! Located in the Georgetown Sands community, guests at Duck Duck Goose will have...

  • Duck
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Southern Shores Realty

Southern Shores Realty offers over 350 Outer Banks rentals from Corolla to S. Nags Head.  We've been an Outer Banks tradition since 1947, providing families just like yours with memories that last a lifetime.  Take a moment to search...

C208 - Paradise Place 208

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Stunning soundfront views along with luxe finishes and décor is found at Paradise Place! This second level Nags Head condo gives you front row...

  • Nags Head
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

Secret Spot

SOUNDSIDE Avon — Kinnakeet Shores — Located in the desired Kinnakeet Shores community, SECRET SPOT is sure to become your new lakefront spot on Hatteras Island. With vistas of the island and lake from wrap around decking, and screened porch...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

Grand Luxxe

This home accepts future year reservations more than 51 weeks in advance. Current year guests are not offered first right of refusal. 11 Bedrooms / 10 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomThis lavish well-appointed oceanfront estate on Millionaire Row...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 11 Bedrooms
  • 10 Bathrooms
6/1 - 6/8
$8,999  $16,000
$7,001 off
6/8 - 6/15
$10,999  $19,195
$8,196 off
9/6 - 9/13
$9,300  $14,000
$4,700 off
9/7 - 9/14
$9,000  $13,000
$4,000 off
10/11 - 10/18
$6,200  $6,301
$101 off
10/18 - 10/25
$6,100  $6,301
$201 off
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke...

K7104 Lotus House at Kitty Hawk Shores

Welcome to Lotus House by KEES Vacations! This stunning, pet-friendly 7-bedroom Semi-Oceanfront property features pet-friendly amenities, a private heated pool, hot tub, game room, elevator, and more! You will be amazed at the beauty of this home...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 27 years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

CURRIER COTTAGE

Enjoy this truly quintessential beach home. You will experience panoramic ocean views and beautiful sunrises and sunsets on both levels of this wonderful home. The vaulted great room and gourmet kitchen are a wonderful gathering place for the whole...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

Surf Music

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Hatteras - Lighthouse Ct. Be prepared to be pampered because this handsome one-lot-back home has anticipated your every need. Located on a peaceful, low traffic street, SURF MUSIC sets the standard for beach vacation comfort and...