2026 Duck Boat Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Mike Dianna's Grill Room

Welcome to Mike Dianna's Grill Room, home to the finest seafood, USDA prime beef, amazing live entertainment and more! Come have brunch or dinner with us in Corolla on the beautiful Outer Banks. Celebrating over 20 years in the Timbuck II Shopping...

2304 - High Spirits

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! High Spirits is located in the heart of Corolla near great local shopping, dining, and so much more. This Outer Banks rental is walkable to a...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes live music, karaoke and a DJ dance party. They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab...

Camelot

*Linens and towels WILL be supplied as of 10/13/2025!  New owners are adding this amenities for future guests. Located in Kitty Hawk/ 3 Bedrooms/ 2 Full Bathrooms"Camelot" is located at Mile Post 4 1/2. This home is a great vacation spot for the...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

Sound Retreat

Located in Waves | 5 Bedrooms | 5 Full Bathrooms | 1 Half BathroomThree-level home west of Hwy 12 in Waves. The reverse floorplan features the kitchen, living, and dining areas on the upper level with unobstructed vistas of the Sound, and a...

  • Waves
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals

ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals provides our communities and our visitors with fun, safe and convenient access to innovative transportation while providing an unparalleled customer experience. Don’t carry all of your beach gear...

WANDERERS REST

Enjoy ocean views without oceanfront prices! Only 50 yards to the ocean with great ocean views.Level 1:1 bedroom (with Queen), sitting room with daybed, TV, stereo, full hall bath (tub & shower).Level 2:3 bedrooms (2 with Queen, 1 with Pyramid...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 13
5/30 - 6/6
$3,681  $4,224
$543 off
6/6 - 6/13
$4,912  $5,673
$761 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,166  $5,673
$507 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,017  $4,224
$207 off
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

Angels' Abode 19

Conveniently located in the heart of Corolla with direct beach access approximately 900 feet away, your vacation experience awaits you in this beautiful 14-bedroom vacation home! Just a short walk to the Corolla Lighthouse, climb to the top for an...

  • Corolla
  • 14 Bedrooms
  • 16 Bathrooms
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 26! years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

SUMMER OASIS

Overview In search of an oceanfront vacation haven? Reserve Summer Oasis, a Parade of Homes award-winning home. Situated just north of Jennette's Pier, this home enjoys a prime oceanfront location with sensational ocean, pier, sunrise...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 10 Bathrooms
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

Give Beach A Chance OH-04

Just 1200 ft from the beautiful beaches of Corolla, Give Beach A Chance is a gorgeous oceanside home with everything you need for the perfect Outer Banks vacation! Spend your days playing on the beach or relaxing by the private pool or in the hot...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$3,369  $3,569
$200 off
5/30 - 6/6
$4,380  $4,580
$200 off
6/6 - 6/13
$4,844  $5,044
$200 off
6/20 - 6/27
$4,991  $5,191
$200 off
6/27 - 7/4
$5,030  $5,230
$200 off
8/15 - 8/22
$4,286  $4,486
$200 off
8/22 - 8/29
$3,935  $4,135
$200 off
8/29 - 9/5
$3,362  $3,562
$200 off
9/5 - 9/12
$3,652  $3,852
$200 off
9/12 - 9/19
$2,959  $3,159
$200 off
9/19 - 9/26
$2,655  $2,855
$200 off
9/26 - 10/3
$2,518  $2,718
$200 off
10/3 - 10/10
$2,821  $3,021
$200 off
10/10 - 10/17
$2,765  $2,965
$200 off
10/17 - 10/24
$2,645  $2,845
$200 off
10/24 - 10/31
$2,168  $2,368
$200 off
Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge grassy lawn, restrooms, showers, a 200 foot pier and plenty of room for you to spend the day. Since 1979 Nor'Banks has been one of the finest sailing operations on the East Coast offering Flying Scots, Hobie Cats and quality private sailing instruction...