2026 Corolla Boat Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

4205 - Schwartz

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Georgetown Sands, Unit 5, Building 1. This spacious and beautifully decorated townhome is located closest to the ocean with excellent views from...

  • Duck
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Harbor Star Dolphin Tours at Wanchese Marina

The Harbor Star's Wild Dolphin Tours depart three times daily plus a Sunset Cruise (weather permitting) This 2 hour cruise includes an entertaining tour and an opportunity to spot wild dolphins aboard the all new 40-foot Pontoon boat. Tickets must...

1830 - Come Monday

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Located in the heart of the Ocean Sands community in Corolla lies In Search of Sea Glass. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Outer Banks condo rental is...

  • Corolla
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke...

BLUE STAR

Relax . . . by the pool or on the covered deck in a Nags Head hammock or swing (2). Test your cooking skills in the kitchen. Dine indoors, in the screened porch or on the sundeck. 2,000 square feet of relaxing living area nestled in the live oaks...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/23 - 5/30
$2,069  $2,343
$274 off
5/30 - 6/6
$2,679  $3,061
$382 off
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

080 | Panasea

Endless Ocean Views and lovely furnishings make this Oceanfront Pelican Watch townhome an excellent choice for your family's Beach retreat. Enjoy the cool breeze from the Atlantic from one of the many decks or take the kids for a dip in the...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Fish Heads Bar and Grill

Rustic waterfront pub at a fishing pier with a large deck for seafood eats, draft beer & live music. Fish Heads Bar and Grill is THE tiki bar of the Outer Banks. Located at Mile Post 18.5 in Nags Head, we offer a view that is second to none...

433 | Beach Treasure

Located in South Nags Head, Beach Treasure is a beautiful Semi-Oceanfront house with Wonderful Ocean and Sound Views. Wake up in the morning to see the sun rise over the Atlantic, play all day, then go back home to unwind on the back decks while...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
8/15 - 8/21
$5,995  $6,995
$1,000 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

C108 - 4 Shore 108

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Soundfront living at it's finest awaits you and your family at 4 Shore! This Landings at Sugar Creek Condo is located at MP16 in Nags Head...

  • Nags Head
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

Rx OBX SS-12

Nestled in the charming and serene town of Southern Shores, Rx OBX offers the quintessential Outer Banks vacation experience. Surrounded by natural beauty and just steps from pristine beaches, this exceptional retreat invites you to slow down and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$4,984  $5,684
$700 off
5/30 - 6/6
$6,900  $7,901
$1,001 off
6/6 - 6/13
$7,433  $9,393
$1,960 off
6/13 - 6/20
$9,342  $10,707
$1,365 off
6/27 - 7/4
$9,852  $11,098
$1,246 off
7/18 - 7/25
$10,349  $11,098
$749 off

Located at the beautiful Inn at Corolla Light, North Beach Watersports is Family-Owned and Operated by Retired Coast Guard Licensed Master Captains. We provide a mix of excitement and scenery. Your mind will be capitivated by the beauty that...