2026 Corolla Paddleboarding Tours Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke...

5823 - Moonstruck

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2026: Roof and living room couches. Home will be Pet Free for 2027.  Welcome to Moonstruck! This 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom Outer Banks...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
The Christmas Shop

Discover gifts, garlands and glittering lights galore. Looking for a trinket for someone who has everything? Choose ornaments for every hobby, occupation, occasion or enthusiast; from the fisherman or Disney lover; dancer or photographer. Throughout...

Sea Isle

Located in Waves | 7 Bedrooms | 6 Full Bathrooms | 1 Half BathroomAfter a impressive beach day on the ocean or spending time up at the Pea Island wildlife sanctuary, offering the most breathtaking vistas and best secret marsh fishing, come home and...

  • Waves
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
8/3 - 8/10
$9,496  $10,996
$1,500 off
8/14 - 8/21
$7,496  $9,996
$2,500 off
8/24 - 8/31
$6,496  $8,996
$2,500 off
9/9 - 9/16
$2,995  $4,995
$2,000 off
9/28 - 10/5
$1,996  $2,496
$500 off
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

THE SHORE LIFE

Located a mere seven lots from the beach, this cottage offers comfort, convenience, and horizon ocean views. Its bright, airy, open spaces are perfect for anyone from honeymooners to multi-generational vacationers. 255 yards to beach access.Level...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
8/29 - 9/5
$2,385  $2,594
$209 off
Corolla Raceway

The Ultimate Go Kart Racetrack That Kids and Adults will Enjoy! Corolla Raceway is the premier Go-Kart experience. Our upscale facility is designed to provide a first class entertainment experience. Corolla Raceway provides the newest Single...

Fly-n-fish S-11

Searching for an affordable and well-kept vacation rental? Well, look no further than Fly-n-Fish. This adorable beach cottage is clean, spacious, and has so much to offer. The open and airy great room has plenty of space for the whole family to...

  • Salvo
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

Turtley Awesome (formerly Pelicans Perch...

Welcome to your dream Outer Banks vacation getaway! This stunning, well-equipped, semi-oceanfront home in Nags Head is the epitome of luxury and relaxation. With its exceptional features and prime location, Turtley Awesome promises to provide an...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
Surf Side Hotel

Our oceanfront hotel rooms in Nags Head, North Carolina provide the absolute best views of the Atlantic Ocean! In addition to the gorgeous view, we also offer a great selection of amenities to our guests, including hot tubs, indoor and outdoor...

Sun Kist

CANALFRONT Avon - Cobia Way - SUN KIST is ripe with amenities and conveniences that make for a sweet vacation experience. The concrete driveway and carport lead to an under-home laundry room that is sizable enough for stowing watersports gear. Take...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go...

MACWATER BEACH HOUSE

“MacWater Beach House” is a timeless, 5-bedroom oceanfront home in Southern Shores offering the perfect blend of classic charm and comfort. Enjoy breathtaking ocean views and breezes from the top floor sun deck, perfect for sunbathing and simply...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/30 - 6/6
$4,620  $5,338
$718 off
6/6 - 6/13
$5,432  $6,294
$862 off
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom, O’Neill, Roxy, Ray-Ban, Oakley, Hobie, Catch Surf, Under Armour, Reef, Rainbow and more, you will always find the latest fashions and trends available in store. Our unmatched quality and service makes us a favorite for locals and visitors alike, and...

Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.