2026 Corolla Kayak Tours Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Outer Banks Blue

Since 2005, Outer Banks Blue has delivered exceptional vacations for OBX visitors. Our family-owned and locally managed rental company focuses on service and promises “a relaxing experience with a local touch.” Turn your dream vacation...

Tipsy Turtle

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Rodanthe - Hatteras Island Estates - At 6450 sq. ft. this excellent 8 bedrooms and 7½ baths home has an elevator, exercise room, game room, a gourmet kitchen and fashonable furnishing. TIPSY TURTLE will give you a enormous...

  • Rodanthe
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
The Christmas Shop

Discover gifts, garlands and glittering lights galore. Looking for a trinket for someone who has everything? Choose ornaments for every hobby, occupation, occasion or enthusiast; from the fisherman or Disney lover; dancer or photographer. Throughout...

7648 - QuinnaKeeters' Beach Bungalow

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to QuinnaKeeters' Beach Bungalow, a charming beach cottage nestled in the heart of Avon. This 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom Hatteras Island Rental...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Harbor Star Dolphin Tours at Wanchese Marina

The Harbor Star's Wild Dolphin Tours depart three times daily plus a Sunset Cruise (weather permitting) This 2 hour cruise includes an entertaining tour and an opportunity to spot wild dolphins aboard the all new 40-foot Pontoon boat. Tickets must...

Here Comes the Sun TUK-7

Here Comes the Sun is located in the popular community of Tuckahoe in Duck, and is only 525 feet to the nearest beach access. This well-maintained home features many amenities including a private pool, a hot tub, a wet bar, a ground level...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$6,005  $7,923
$1,918 off
6/13 - 6/20
$7,275  $9,046
$1,771 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,980  $9,401
$1,421 off
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

PELICANS NEST

Enjoy spectacular views in an intimate community of Nags Head style townhouses. Each home features 2,000 square feet of living area.10 yards to beach access. Pelican Watch complex has great beach access and is next door to the Kitty Hawk Pier and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 7
5/30 - 6/6
$3,772  $4,342
$570 off
6/6 - 6/13
$4,006  $4,617
$611 off
6/20 - 6/27
$5,184  $5,429
$245 off
7/4 - 7/11
$5,429  $5,972
$543 off
8/1 - 8/8
$5,701  $5,972
$271 off
8/8 - 8/15
$5,778  $5,972
$194 off
ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals

ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals provides our communities and our visitors with fun, safe and convenient access to innovative transportation while providing an unparalleled customer experience. Don’t carry all of your beach gear...

Windjammer

Step into Windjammer, a timeless oceanfront escape where Kitty Hawk's charm meets endless horizons. Wake to the sound of waves, sip coffee on wraparound porches, and let sea breezes carry your cares away. With panoramic views from sun and shade...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Firehouse Boil Delivery

DIY Seafood Boil Don’t Just Make Dinner, Make An Experience! We Deliver on the Outer Banks! Same Day Delivery! Make lasting memories by doing something new with friends and family. Why wait in line at a grocery store or restaurant? Our Low...

Beach Begins KIN-12

Looking for an oceanfront vacation rental with panoramic views? Look no further than Beach Begins, a gorgeous, newly-remodeled home with sweeping ocean views from every level! The beautifully decorated living area provides plenty of comfortable...

  • Avon
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
5/31 - 6/7
$6,716  $8,216
$1,500 off
6/7 - 6/14
$8,733  $10,233
$1,500 off
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

Fin11 Herons Haven 2 Bedroom Condo at Fi...

Welcome to Herons Haven at Fin N' Feather Waterside Inn by KEES Vacations! The Fin N' Feather Waterside Inn by KEES Vacations is one of the last of its kind. Located on the Nags Head/Manteo Causeway, the Inn offers comfortable and well-appointed...

  • Nags Head
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom, O’Neill, Roxy, Ray-Ban, Oakley, Hobie, Catch Surf, Under Armour, Reef, Rainbow and more, you will always find the latest fashions and trends available in store. Our unmatched quality and service makes us a favorite for locals and visitors alike, and...

Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.