2026 Corolla Kayak Tours Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 26! years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

414 | Osprey Point

Osprey Point is a terrific sound-front home that has many updates including furnishings, flooring, kitchen and baths. Featuring captivating water views your family is sure to be pleased. This home is inviting and comfortable with many upgraded...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/24 - 5/30
$2,495  $2,995
$500 off
5/31 - 6/6
$2,795  $3,595
$800 off
Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go...

Tidal Treasure

OCEANFRONT Frisco - Ship Timbers Rd. With opulent amenities and handsome ocean vistas from each level, TIDAL TREASURE will quickly become the jewel of your family vacation. All 5,250 sq. ft. of this home has been thought of to elevate your...

  • Frisco
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

Deep Blue SWB-17

Looking for an unforgettable 4x4 home with panoramic views and amenities that will make you never want to leave? Deep Blue, in the secluded 4x4 beaches of Carova, NC is the perfect place for you! Deep Blue has six bedrooms and breathtaking views of...

  • Carova
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
5/24 - 5/31
$4,899  $5,899
$1,000 off
5/31 - 6/7
$5,134  $6,254
$1,120 off
6/28 - 7/5
$7,132  $8,132
$1,000 off
8/16 - 8/23
$6,082  $6,432
$350 off
8/23 - 8/30
$5,421  $5,757
$336 off
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

SEA ESCAPE

Delightful home in Duck Landing with private beach access and a short walk to Duck Village shops and restaurants. 345 yards to beach access.Level 1:Bedroom (with Queen). Recreation room TV, DVD player, Foosball, full refrigerator with ice maker...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
7/11 - 7/18
$7,501  $8,328
$827 off
7/25 - 8/1
$7,556  $8,328
$772 off
8/8 - 8/15
$5,994  $6,944
$950 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,030  $5,633
$603 off
Paradise Fun Park

Off the beach, one of the best activities for groups to enjoy in the Outer Banks is mini golf, bumper cars or Go-Karts. Thankfully, Paradise Fun Park offers all three activities! Paradise Fun Park offers exciting outdoor activities that kids and...

4665 - South Bound

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds!  THIS IS A PET FREE HOME. Welcome to your dream vacation getaway at South Bound! This stunning semi-oceanfront Outer...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Pirates Island at Corolla Light Town Center

Check out Corolla's newest 5-star attraction! Pirate-Themed 18-Hole Minature Golf Course and Arcade with waterfalls, a pirate ship, caves, skulls, and more! So much fun for the whole family! Come...

6300 - Sea Master

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2025: New flooring and furniture. Enjoy on the beach with SPECTACULAR sunrises and ocean views from both...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...

5997 - H.M.S. Elizabeth

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Direct ocean access is less than a block away, so set your sails for adventure in this charming, comfortable home sporting a nautical theme. With...