2026 Nags Head Kayak Tours Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

1090 - Catch Me N Corolla

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Catch Me N' Corolla anytime! This spacious 8 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom Corolla vacation rental has everything you need and so much more for the most...

  • Corolla
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8.5 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

Just Beachy

Located in Corolla/ 4 Bedrooms/ 2 Full BathroomsLocated Oceanside in Corolla, your Outer Banks vacation starts at Just Beachy! Savor ocean vistas and breezes from the upper level and even appreciate a meal on the picnic table. This home offers...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Brindley Beach Vacations

Brindley Beach Vacations offers premier Real Estate and Property Management services across the entire Outer Banks. Representing more than 450 vacation rental homes, we proudly serve every region—from the southern beaches of Hatteras Island...

Hallelujah 490

Explore the Outer Banks how it was meant to be experienced. Hallelujah is what you will be singing when you enter this vintage beach home located in Old Nags Head. One of the last remaining classic oceanfront cottages built in 1945, with 7 bedrooms...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
6/6 - 6/13
$9,353  $10,353
$1,000 off
6/13 - 6/20
$11,619  $12,619
$1,000 off
6/20 - 6/27
$11,719  $12,719
$1,000 off
6/27 - 7/4
$11,719  $12,719
$1,000 off
8/15 - 8/22
$9,658  $10,658
$1,000 off
8/22 - 8/29
$7,776  $8,776
$1,000 off
8/29 - 9/5
$6,610  $7,610
$1,000 off
ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals

ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals provides our communities and our visitors with fun, safe and convenient access to innovative transportation while providing an unparalleled customer experience. Don’t carry all of your beach gear...

Whisper of the Waves

Located in Corolla/ 7 Bedrooms/ 3 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomFeel the hideaway of a lifetime at Whisper of the Waves! Located just steps from the community beach access, this semi-oceanfront home is the ideal destination for your vacation. Savor...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

814 | OBX Family Escape

Your family will love this great beach cottage that is situated in the heart of Nags Head. The open floor plan provides a comfortable, relaxing environment to spend time together, and the Beach is within easy walking distance - approximately 400...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...