2026 Nags Head Kayak Tours Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

7589 - Anchored in the Sand

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Anchored In The Sand is a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom vacation rental located in Avon, North Carolina. Nestled on the oceanside, this Outer...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Outer Banks Mall

Outer Banks Mall is a large outdoor shopping center featuring everything you need for sun, fun and shopping. Located at MP 14 in Nags Head, the large shopping center features a wide variety of food & beverage providers; everything from breakfast...

Deep Blue SWB-17

Looking for an unforgettable 4x4 home with panoramic views and amenities that will make you never want to leave? Deep Blue, in the secluded 4x4 beaches of Carova, NC is the perfect place for you! Deep Blue has six bedrooms and breathtaking views of...

  • Carova
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
5/24 - 5/31
$4,874  $5,874
$1,000 off
5/31 - 6/7
$5,109  $6,229
$1,120 off
6/28 - 7/5
$7,113  $8,113
$1,000 off
8/16 - 8/23
$6,057  $6,407
$350 off
8/23 - 8/30
$5,396  $5,732
$336 off
Captain Johnny's Dolphin Tours

Join Captain Stuart Wescott aboard The Captain Johnny boat for a Guaranteed Dolphin Watch cruise in protected waters off the Outer Banks, NC. This two hour cruise is ideal for all ages. Enjoy breathtaking views as you listen to a...

278 | Jackson Cottage

Experience the warmth & charm of Old Nags Head in this beautiful Beach Cottage that was constructed in the traditional Nags Head Architectural style. There are Covered Porches around 3 sides of the home that provide plenty of space to relax...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
Harbor Star Dolphin Tours at Wanchese Marina

The Harbor Star's Wild Dolphin Tours depart three times daily plus a Sunset Cruise (weather permitting) This 2 hour cruise includes an entertaining tour and an opportunity to spot wild dolphins aboard the all new 40-foot Pontoon boat. Tickets must...

Sounds Terrific!

SOUNDFRONT Salvo - Otter Way - The striking soundfront surroundings of this home will have you saying, "SOUNDS TERRIFIC"! Watersports enthusiasts will savor convenient access to some of the island’s best windsurfing and kiteboarding, and others...

  • Salvo
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 9.5 Bathrooms
American Pie

Discover the best homemade ice cream and authentic made-from-scratch New York Style pizza the Outer Banks has to offer at American Pie in Kill Devil Hills. An Outer Banks favorite for lunch, dinner or a delicious scoop of scrumptious ice cream after...

5705 - Edgewater View

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Oceanfront luxury is found right here at Edgewater View. Located directly on the oceanfront in Nags Head, this...