2026 Nags Head Kayak Tours Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

7589 - Anchored in the Sand

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Anchored In The Sand is a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom vacation rental located in Avon, North Carolina. Nestled on the oceanside, this Outer...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go...

4b By The Sea RR1-4B

Your perfect vacation awaits you at 4B By the Sea, a luxurious 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront condo!4B by the Sea offers stunning views of the Atlantic Ocean. Watch the sun rise over the ocean from your private furnished balcony. Ride the surf, just...

  • Rodanthe
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

Bowers I TGS-C2

From this second-floor end unit, you will enjoy the breathtaking ocean views from your private balcony. Bowers I is conveniently located close to shopping and local attractions. Enjoy grilling out on one of the park grills located on-site or dine...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations...

OB-204 | Ocean House -

NEW FOR 2025! "Ocean House." is where you can vacation at the best, most modern, upscale development on the Outer Banks, the new Ocean Breeze Townhouse Complex located just one row back from the Beach in Kill Devil Hills. Your group is sure to...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 4
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

Rx OBX SS-12

Nestled in the charming and serene town of Southern Shores, Rx OBX offers the quintessential Outer Banks vacation experience. Surrounded by natural beauty and just steps from pristine beaches, this exceptional retreat invites you to slow down and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$5,009  $5,709
$700 off
5/30 - 6/6
$6,925  $7,926
$1,001 off
6/6 - 6/13
$7,458  $9,418
$1,960 off
6/13 - 6/20
$9,367  $10,732
$1,365 off
6/27 - 7/4
$9,877  $11,123
$1,246 off
7/18 - 7/25
$10,374  $11,123
$749 off
Sound Feet Shoes

Sound Feet Shoes is family owned and operated. Sound Feet has been in the retail shoe business for over 72 years, opening their first store in 1953. They provide the best customer service and are the only Outer Banks’ area full service shoe...

083 | Blissful Breeze

2026: All new kitchen w/ new appliances, cabinets, quartz counters, tiled backsplash and island bar. Also, selected new furnishings and new large screen TV in den. Your family will love the fantastic Semi-Oceanfront location, Outstanding Ocean...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 9
6/13 - 6/19
$3,895  $4,295
$400 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying...

Sea Biscuit

OCEANVIEW Frisco - Hatterasman - Embrace the serenity and immerse yourself in the tranquility of SEA BISCUIT, a four-bedroom, five-full-bath bespoke designed home tucked away on a tree-lined street, yet effortlessly walkable to the Atlantic Ocean...

  • Frisco
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms

You’ll find Causeway Waters Sports on the beautiful Roanoke Sound on the Causeway between Nags Head and Manteo, just past Whalebone Junction. This family outdoor activity center offers parasailing, kayaking, paddleboarding, wave runners and...