2026 Nags Head Sailing Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

Oyster Rock

Find your pearl at Oyster Rock! Just 815 ft. from Crown Point's private beach access and less than a mile from Corolla's popular Timbuck II Shopping Village, you'll find everything you could want or need for a great beach vacation nearby. This home...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

Angels' Abode

Welcome to Angels’ Abode — Your Corolla Coastal Retreat Perfectly situated in the heart of Corolla and just 900 feet from direct beach access, Angels’ Abode is where your dream Outer Banks vacation begins. This expansive 14-bedroom estate...

  • Corolla
  • 14 Bedrooms
  • 15 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$6,227  $8,361
$2,134 off
6/3 - 6/10
$7,632  $10,745
$3,113 off
6/16 - 6/23
$9,865  $11,759
$1,894 off
6/16 - 6/23
$12,105  $15,773
$3,668 off
6/26 - 7/3
$16,074  $18,345
$2,271 off
7/7 - 7/14
$16,172  $20,887
$4,715 off
8/26 - 9/2
$13,204  $16,373
$3,169 off
8/31 - 9/7
$11,580  $14,346
$2,766 off
The Cotton Gin

For those traveling to the Outer Banks, The Cotton Gin is a beloved landmark with its large windmill and picturesque gardens. The Cotton Gin has stood in the same location since 1929, starting as a working cotton gin and growing to a gift store with...

PLEASURE ISLAND

This spacious home has all of the amenities, chosen for your every vacation pleasure. The comfortable interior accentuates the aesthetically appealing Juniper cathedral ceilings and wainscoting in the hallways. Every bedroom leads out to a spacious...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/17 - 5/24
$1,803  $2,243
$440 off
5/24 - 5/31
$2,160  $2,689
$529 off
7/5 - 7/12
$3,927  $4,486
$559 off
7/12 - 7/19
$4,039  $4,486
$447 off
8/16 - 8/23
$3,042  $3,392
$350 off
8/23 - 8/30
$2,569  $2,921
$352 off
8/30 - 9/6
$2,372  $2,689
$317 off
9/6 - 9/13
$2,205  $2,493
$288 off
9/13 - 9/20
$2,067  $2,243
$176 off
9/20 - 9/27
$2,067  $2,243
$176 off
9/27 - 10/4
$2,067  $2,243
$176 off
10/4 - 10/11
$2,067  $2,243
$176 off
10/11 - 10/18
$2,067  $2,243
$176 off
10/18 - 10/25
$1,715  $1,852
$137 off
10/25 - 11/1
$1,715  $1,852
$137 off
11/1 - 11/8
$1,564  $1,701
$137 off
11/8 - 11/15
$1,623  $1,701
$78 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying...

CASA DE PLAYA

Overview Reserve Casa de Playa to experience a 4,000 sq. ft. beachfront home that captures our charming Outer Banks coastal style! Bordered by open space, this prime location has ocean views while offering guests popular amenities for a...