2026 Nags Head Bike Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

CEST FINI

Enjoy superb ocean views and great beach access from this 4,000 plus square foot, stunning home! C'est Fini is the perfect home for your next Outer Banks vacation. 15 yards to beach access!Level 1:Recreation room with TV, wet bar, pool table, 2nd...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
5/15 - 5/22
$3,542  $6,266
$2,724 off
5/22 - 5/29
$4,332  $8,038
$3,706 off
8/21 - 8/28
$8,011  $8,342
$331 off
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

Sun King

Nestled in the prestigious ocean-to-sound community of Four Seasons, Sun King is an exquisite 8-bedroom vacation home thoughtfully designed for unforgettable Outer Banks getaways. Ideally located in the charming Town of Duck, this pet-friendly...

  • Duck
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
5/28 - 6/4
$4,534  $5,944
$1,410 off
7/8 - 7/15
$9,368  $12,815
$3,447 off
8/22 - 8/29
$6,736  $8,315
$1,579 off
8/28 - 9/4
$6,246  $7,408
$1,162 off
9/3 - 9/10
$5,224  $5,708
$484 off
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke...

2955 - Lois' Atlantic View

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! You’ll want to stay here forever when you visit Lois' Atlantic View at Colony by the Sea. This 1-bedroom, 2-bath condo is the perfect place to...

  • Duck
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
Lost Treasure Golf

The noted explorer, archaeologist, anthropologist, paleontologist, and part-time plumbing contractor from the University of Chicago, Professor Duffer A. Hacker, led two expeditions to the outer banks in the late 1920’s. The purpose of these...

Island Breeze Avon

SOUNDFRONT Avon, Island Creek Resort — Let your cares drift and good vibes flow as you settle into ISLAND BREEZE AVON, one of just 16 homes in a peaceful community with a communal connection to water. Launch both your watercraft and your dreams...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...

SANDY PAWS

Overview Make tracks and enjoy all the natural beauty of the Outer Banks from this ideally sited family vacation home. Whether you prefer the dreamy pinks and blues of the ocean sunrise, the red-gold glory of sunset on the sound, or the...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

Hatteras Jack

OCEANFRONT Waves – Sea Isle Hills Dr. – Appreciate the salty sunny days and the starry serene nights at HATTERAS JACK. A fenced-in pool area is the ideal place to start your vacation. Take a dip in the pool, soak in a bubbly hot tub, tan on...

  • Waves
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
The Farmer's Daughter

Founded in 1984 on the coast of the Outer Banks, NC, Farmer’s Daughter still remains a destination for people wanting great quality, outstanding selection of unique clothing, accessories, and gifts at affordable prices. Committed to offering...

229 | Bishop II

This beautiful Kitty Hawk Semi-Oceanfront home offers all the comforts of home, plus much, much more! Great house for a large sized family; plenty of space to enjoy your vacation. This house Only 250 feet to Byrd Street Beach Access makes this home...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/16 - 5/22
$2,495  $2,695
$200 off
6/6 - 6/12
$5,795  $5,995
$200 off
6/13 - 6/19
$6,595  $6,795
$200 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.