2026 Salvo Bike Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

Perfect Peace

OCEANFRONT Rodanthe - South Shore Dr. - This roomy, charmingly appointed home on the Atlantic shore is the ideal place to relax and rejuvenate in uncompromising comfort. The paved carport at the entry level leads to a game room complete with air...

  • Rodanthe
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

Emerald Point

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Rodanthe — Blue Sea Rd. — Finding that jewel of a vacation hideaway takes patience, but when you come upon EMERALD POINT, the effort is well worth it. With the Mirlo Beach boardwalk access next to the home, you are steps away...

  • Rodanthe
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Corolla Raceway

The Ultimate Go Kart Racetrack That Kids and Adults will Enjoy! Corolla Raceway is the premier Go-Kart experience. Our upscale facility is designed to provide a first class entertainment experience. Corolla Raceway provides the newest Single...

5862 - Ponton

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds!Ponton is the perfect Outer Banks vacation rental for those who truly want to get away from it all! Located in South...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

SOUTHERN COMFORT IN DUCK

This home is located in the heart of the Village of Duck, 500 yards from private beach access (with parking). Each of the six bedrooms is uniquely decorated and offers a private bath and deck. The private pool, keeps the whole family entertained...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 13
5/30 - 6/6
$4,321  $5,569
$1,248 off
7/11 - 7/18
$7,544  $8,257
$713 off
8/1 - 8/8
$7,873  $8,257
$384 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,722  $5,953
$231 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,319  $5,569
$250 off
9/5 - 9/12
$4,060  $4,417
$357 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,744  $3,942
$198 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,893  $3,942
$49 off
Brindley Beach Vacations

Brindley Beach Vacations offers premier Real Estate and Property Management services across the entire Outer Banks. Representing more than 450 vacation rental homes, we proudly serve every region—from the southern beaches of Hatteras Island...

7013 - Surround Sound

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Looking for beautiful, sound views? Look no further than Surround Sound, a stunning soundfront retreat located on Hatteras Island. This spacious...

  • Rodanthe
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 27 years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

The Porch Life

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Welcome to The Porch Life — a no-fuss, no-frills family beach house that’s all about comfort, connection, and location. Perched right on the...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Risky Business Shrimping and Crabbing

If you’re looking for a fun, hands-on activity that the whole family can enjoy together, hop aboard Risky Business for an Outer Banks shrimping and crabbing charter. Our experienced captain and mate will show your group how to pull crab pots...