2026 Nags Head Campgrounds Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

SEA N SEA

Overview Treat yourself to Sea N Sea, one of the largest semi-oceanfront homes in Whalehead, a custom built 12-bedroom estate offering over 7,600 square feet of living space and 2,000 square feet of deck space. This amazing vacation...

  • Corolla
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 13 Bathrooms
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

Miramar

OCEANVIEW Avon - Wahoo Circle - Striking MIRAMAR, and just two tons from the ocean, is where vacation dreams come true. Located on a peaceful cul-de-sac, MIRAMAR offers ocean vistas and access nearly as good as oceanfront. The first level features a...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Wild Horse Adventure Tours has been voted the #1 tour company in the USA by TripAdvisor. Feel the ocean breeze and taste the salty beach air as you cruise the Outer Banks beaches in our exclusive OPEN AIR, 13-passenger Hummers with one of...

Carolina Dunes 50-B

Wonderful ocean views will be enjoyed by all from Carolina Dunes, a lovely pet friendly semi-oceanfront cottage located on a quiet cul-de-sac and only fifty feet from the beach access in the popular community of Ocean Sands!With four decks providing...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

Life's Ruff

“Life’s Ruff" is the ideal locale for an oceanside family vacation. Imagine getting a glimpse of the ocean from the rooftop deck where you can see the ocean and sound on the horizon (Great for sunrises or sunsets) or taking a dip in the pool or...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
Firehouse Boil Delivery

DIY Seafood Boil Don’t Just Make Dinner, Make An Experience! We Deliver on the Outer Banks! Same Day Delivery! Make lasting memories by doing something new with friends and family. Why wait in line at a grocery store or restaurant? Our Low...

730 | Queen On The Green

Your family will enjoy the lovely views of the Ocean and Golf Course from this great home located just off the #2 green at Sea Scape Golf Links in Kitty Hawk. Nicely decorated, very comfortable, this home is spacious and well equipped. There are...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Surf Side Hotel

Our oceanfront hotel rooms in Nags Head, North Carolina provide the absolute best views of the Atlantic Ocean! In addition to the gorgeous view, we also offer a great selection of amenities to our guests, including hot tubs, indoor and outdoor...

058 | Phelps

This terrific Nags Head Oceanfront Cottage is a perfect choice for your Family's Outer Banks get-a-way. Situated in the heart of the Beach this home is centrally located across from Jockey's Ridge State Park and offers sunset views of the East...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet...

SOUNDSETS

Enjoy beautiful sunsets and breathtaking views from the decks of our soundfront home. Float around in our private pool, relax your muscles in the hot tub or swim and crab in the Currituck Sound. Don't forget to bring your kayaks, SUP boards, canoes...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
6/20 - 6/27
$5,091  $6,614
$1,523 off
6/27 - 7/4
$5,536  $7,208
$1,672 off
7/4 - 7/11
$5,536  $7,208
$1,672 off
7/25 - 8/1
$6,492  $7,208
$716 off
8/1 - 8/8
$6,205  $7,208
$1,003 off
8/8 - 8/15
$5,373  $5,955
$582 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,020  $5,520
$500 off
8/22 - 8/29
$4,433  $4,868
$435 off
8/29 - 9/5
$3,781  $4,144
$363 off
9/5 - 9/12
$3,455  $3,781
$326 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,088  $3,328
$240 off
Cape Hatteras National Seashore

Visitors to Hatteras and Ocracoke Islands will simultaneously be visiting the gorgeous Cape Hatteras National Seashore. One of the largest preserved parcels of the Outer Banks, the National Seashore stretches across 70 miles of shoreline...