2026 Nags Head Fishing Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Sound Feet Shoes

Sound Feet Shoes is family owned and operated. Sound Feet has been in the retail shoe business for over 72 years, opening their first store in 1953. They provide the best customer service and are the only Outer Banks’ area full service shoe...

Rhea of Sunshine

Located in Avon | 2 Bedrooms | 1 Full BathroomThis bright, vibrant, and gorgeously decorated beach bungalow is a ideal spot for your next Hatteras Island hideaway. Rhea of Sunshine is tucked off the beaten path and located in the historic town of...

  • Avon
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

Toes in the Sand CSC-4C

Toes in the Sand is a bright, open, and airy 3 bedroom/3 bathroom one-level condo with partial ocean views. The hardwood floors throughout the living and dining areas lend an appealing and open aesthetic to the contemporary design of Toes in the...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
5/16 - 5/23
$2,108  $2,628
$520 off
5/30 - 6/6
$2,423  $3,487
$1,064 off
6/6 - 6/13
$2,935  $3,999
$1,064 off
6/13 - 6/20
$3,439  $4,539
$1,100 off
6/20 - 6/27
$4,036  $5,136
$1,100 off
6/27 - 7/4
$4,236  $5,136
$900 off
7/4 - 7/11
$4,451  $5,136
$685 off
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

257 | Hooper II

This nicely decorated Semi-Oceanfront Kitty Hawk Beach home offers exceptional Ocean Views, Private 12 x 28 Swimming Pool, Hot Tub, and Direct Private Access to Beach (only 75 Ft. to the Beach). The top level is open and spacious boasting cathedral...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/30 - 6/5
$4,795  $5,295
$500 off
6/6 - 6/12
$5,795  $6,495
$700 off
6/13 - 6/19
$6,995  $7,595
$600 off
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

4482 - Villa Al Mare

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2025: New Carpet. NEW FOR 2024: Newly Renovated And Enlarged Kitchen And Living Area, Kitchen Appliances, Updated Bathrooms! Welcome to...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Captain Johnny's Dolphin Tours

Join Captain Stuart Wescott aboard The Captain Johnny boat for a Guaranteed Dolphin Watch cruise in protected waters off the Outer Banks, NC. This two hour cruise is ideal for all ages. Enjoy breathtaking views as you listen to a...

A Pirate's Paradise

New for 2025:  New sofa and chairs in upstairs great room, New mattresses in queen bedroom and double twin bedroom.A 5 Arrgh Property - WOW!  Owners’ of this property want everyone to feel at “home” when they stay here. Realizing that...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying...

VH117 Dolphin's Rest at Villas of Hatter...

Welcome to Dolphin's Rest at Villas of Hatteras Landing by KEES Vacations! Rarely do getaways have a smaller getaway built into them, but that's exactly what you will find at Hatteras. While the Outer Banks is a place overflowing with culture and...