2026 Duck Fishing Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Outer Banks Blue

Since 2005, Outer Banks Blue has delivered exceptional vacations for OBX visitors. Our family-owned and locally managed rental company focuses on service and promises “a relaxing experience with a local touch.” Turn your dream vacation...

Carolina Dreamin'

Nestled in the heart of the Outer Banks, this semi oceanfront 8-bedroom home is a masterpiece of modern comfort and coastal charm. Recently refreshed with new decor and furnishings, every corner of this home exudes comfort and charm. Step inside to...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Wild Horse Adventure Tours has been voted the #1 tour company in the USA by TripAdvisor. Feel the ocean breeze and taste the salty beach air as you cruise the Outer Banks beaches in our exclusive OPEN AIR, 13-passenger Hummers with one of...

OB-504 | The Carolinian -

Ocean Breeze Townhomes-The Carolinian-Unit-504, New for 2025! The ultimate in luxury, comfort and style, The Carolinian offers the utmost in amenities designed to exceed your vacation expectations. Boasting a spacious floor plan that features over...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations...

Hatteras at Last

OCEANSIDE Hatteras —At last, your search for your family’s vacation home has revealed a place of pure relaxation. The five-bedroom/five- and one-half-bath HATTERAS AT LAST is ready to fulfill your dreams of lazy beach days, hours of island...

  • Hatteras
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
The Christmas Shop

Discover gifts, garlands and glittering lights galore. Looking for a trinket for someone who has everything? Choose ornaments for every hobby, occupation, occasion or enthusiast; from the fisherman or Disney lover; dancer or photographer. Throughout...

Lazy Dog A-40

Nestled within the serene Avon Shores subdivision, Lazy Dog rests at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac, offering a harmonious blend of relaxation and excitement.Upon entering the mid-level, guests are welcomed by an airy open-concept living area...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

SH-4 | Sea Oats

Located One (1) House Back from Ocean. The Summer House Cottages are a group of four identical homes situated on the shores of the Atlantic and are the perfect destination for your family, both immediate and extended. Located in serene South Nags...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

The B&B Inn

Located in Corolla / 6 Bedrooms / 4 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomGreat location just 400' from the beach access, this home is loaded with extras offering every luxury for a great vacation, including ocean vistas and two levels of decking that...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
5/22 - 5/29
$1,985  $2,189
$204 off
5/26 - 6/2
$1,656  $1,802
$146 off
6/13 - 6/20
$3,386  $3,838
$452 off
7/16 - 7/23
$4,251  $4,855
$604 off
8/7 - 8/14
$4,855  $5,566
$711 off
8/27 - 9/3
$3,927  $4,474
$547 off
Southern Shores Realty

Southern Shores Realty offers over 350 Outer Banks rentals from Corolla to S. Nags Head.  We've been an Outer Banks tradition since 1947, providing families just like yours with memories that last a lifetime.  Take a moment to search...

THE SUN ALSO RISES

This beautifully built, designer-decorated oceanside home offers all the amenities you need for a relaxing and enjoyable vacation. This home features an elevator, six bedrooms, five bathrooms and two half baths, private pool, hot tub and a...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/30 - 6/6
$4,955  $6,046
$1,091 off
6/6 - 6/13
$5,697  $6,974
$1,277 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,782  $8,981
$1,199 off
8/1 - 8/8
$7,782  $8,981
$1,199 off
8/8 - 8/15
$6,491  $7,474
$983 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,392  $6,046
$654 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,534  $5,206
$672 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,904  $4,282
$378 off
10/3 - 10/10
$3,904  $4,282
$378 off
10/10 - 10/17
$3,904  $4,282
$378 off
10/17 - 10/24
$2,769  $3,021
$252 off
10/24 - 10/31
$2,769  $3,021
$252 off
10/31 - 11/7
$2,769  $2,871
$102 off
11/7 - 11/14
$2,691  $2,871
$180 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.