2026 Duck Hang Gliding Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Resort Realty

For more than 39 years, Resort Realty has been providing unforgettable Outer Banks vacations. From Corolla to Hatteras Island, Resort Realty offers nearly 600 Outer Banks vacation homes that range from cozy 1-bedroom condos to exquisite 20-bedroom...

BLUE SKIES

Bright, spacious, lovingly-furnished and well-equipped home (with gourmet kitchen) on a quiet, beach side street, near lifeguards. Sunny, custom pool (very private) in the trees with generous lounging and dining area, pool bar (with sink...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
9/4 - 9/11
$2,496  $2,679
$183 off
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

CB17 - Hang on Sloopy

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Hang On Sloopy, Sloopy hang on! Nestled in the Villas at Corolla Bay community, Hang On Sloopy is the perfect getaway for your next Outer Banks...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Paradise Dolphin Cruises

With the best views around and the quickest access to dolphins, Paradise Dolphin Cruises is committed to offering you one of the most amazing experiences of your life! Climb aboard the Kokomo, our 40-passenger catarmaran and the area’s newest...

DEBITS AND CREDITS

“Debits and Credits” is coastal bliss nestled in the heart of Southern Shores! This 6-bedroom, semi-oceanfront vacation rental home offers the perfect blend of relaxation, entertainment and coastal charm. With its spacious layout, amenities, and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/30 - 6/6
$4,929  $6,380
$1,451 off
6/6 - 6/13
$5,859  $7,619
$1,760 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,320  $8,858
$1,538 off
7/4 - 7/11
$7,264  $8,858
$1,594 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,560  $6,540
$980 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,291  $5,960
$669 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,451  $5,134
$683 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,737  $4,217
$480 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,844  $4,217
$373 off
10/31 - 11/7
$3,101  $3,241
$140 off
11/7 - 11/14
$2,950  $3,241
$291 off
11/14 - 11/21
$3,199  $3,241
$42 off
Fishing Unlimited Boating Center

Owned by Garry Oliver, the proprietor of the Outer Banks Fishing Pier, this small wooden aqua blue-colored store on the Nags Head-Manteo causeway has been serving the needs of fishermen for decades. A full line of tackle is available for all types...

Lazy Pelican

Ready to lounge around like a Lazy Pelican and enjoy the beaches of Nags Head? Head down to the beach via your own private beach access that is just 70ft away. Enjoy the outdoors with a private 12x28 swimming pool and lounge chairs, hot tub, 2 decks...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

DISHAROON

Enjoy the sunrise each morning from this exceptional home built for optimum ocean views. 3,500 square feet living area with decks galore, excellent surf fishing location. Close to shops & restaurants. 2 miles from the Wright Memorial Bridge.All...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
8/2 - 8/9
$7,174  $7,522
$348 off
8/16 - 8/23
$5,400  $5,435
$35 off
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...