2026 Duck Sailing Tours Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Fish Heads Bar and Grill

Rustic waterfront pub at a fishing pier with a large deck for seafood eats, draft beer & live music. Fish Heads Bar and Grill is THE tiki bar of the Outer Banks. Located at Mile Post 18.5 in Nags Head, we offer a view that is second to none...

SALTWATER GOSPEL

Bright, airy, and modern beach home in the perfect location. Beautifully landscaped to provide privacy and relaxation. Enjoy a large pool, spread out on any of several decks (shade or sun - you choose), or go to the beach, just 260 yards away...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/31 - 6/7
$3,548  $4,540
$992 off
8/30 - 9/6
$3,573  $3,780
$207 off
9/6 - 9/13
$3,239  $3,490
$251 off
9/13 - 9/20
$2,977  $3,109
$132 off
Ben Franklin

Stop by Nags Head's Ben Franklin at Mile Post 10 on the Bypass where you will find everything you need for the beach! From Clothing, T-shirts and Swimwear to Boards, Chairs, Umbrellas and Tackle. You'll find it all…and of course, we have the...

Soundside Sunsets

CANALFRONT Frisco — Get lost in the glow of a brilliant setting sun, the evening illumination of an already impressive vista from SOUNDSIDE SUNSETS. If you find yourself inexplicably drawn to the prospect of these relaxing moments from the covered...

  • Frisco
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Mike Dianna's Grill Room

Welcome to Mike Dianna's Grill Room, home to the finest seafood, USDA prime beef, amazing live entertainment and more! Come have brunch or dinner with us in Corolla on the beautiful Outer Banks. Celebrating over 20 years in the Timbuck II Shopping...

EAGLES NEST

Relax on a quiet street in this three bedroom oceanside Outer Banks rental. Located in the Seacrest community of Southern Shores, Eagle’s Nest is a comfortable and inviting home with an open living space and vaulted ceilings. This OBX vacation...

  • Southern Shores
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
5/29 - 6/5
$1,500  $1,837
$337 off
6/12 - 6/19
$2,072  $2,351
$279 off
7/10 - 7/17
$2,348  $2,554
$206 off
8/7 - 8/14
$2,100  $2,185
$85 off
8/21 - 8/28
$1,731  $1,837
$106 off
8/28 - 9/4
$1,513  $1,627
$114 off
9/11 - 9/18
$1,341  $1,391
$50 off
The Mystic Jewel

Walk into this shop and you’ll be delighted by all the glittering and sparkling from the way the mirrors and lighting show off jewelry from over 100 different designers and local artisans. Artfully-designed cases line the walls, filled with...

Vacation Migration OCD-125

Steps away from both the ocean and sound and nestled in one of the Outer Banks most charming communities is Vacation Migration, a spacious home offering fantastic amenities. Whether it be walking along the sound boardwalk, wandering through the...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
6/6 - 6/13
$5,801  $7,301
$1,500 off
6/20 - 6/27
$6,429  $7,429
$1,000 off
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

Stress Re-duck-tion II 184-A

Stress Re-duck-tion II is a nice, large, well-equipped home with spacious decks in the Ocean Dunes neighborhood of Duck, within walking or biking distance of the beach, as well as all of the quaint shops and famous restaurants the Village of Duck...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 26! years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

Sunnyside

Located in Corolla / 5 Bedrooms / 5 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomThis comfortable vacation hideaway is close to the oceanfront community pools, tennis courts, activity areas and beach access! Offering something for everybody this home is sure to...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

SOUNDSETS

Enjoy beautiful sunsets and breathtaking views from the decks of our soundfront home. Float around in our private pool, relax your muscles in the hot tub or swim and crab in the Currituck Sound. Don't forget to bring your kayaks, SUP boards, canoes...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
6/20 - 6/27
$5,091  $6,614
$1,523 off
6/27 - 7/4
$5,536  $7,208
$1,672 off
7/4 - 7/11
$5,536  $7,208
$1,672 off
7/25 - 8/1
$6,492  $7,208
$716 off
8/1 - 8/8
$6,205  $7,208
$1,003 off
8/8 - 8/15
$5,373  $5,955
$582 off
8/15 - 8/22
$4,913  $5,520
$607 off
8/22 - 8/29
$4,433  $4,868
$435 off
8/29 - 9/5
$3,781  $4,144
$363 off
9/5 - 9/12
$3,455  $3,781
$326 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,038  $3,328
$290 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge grassy lawn, restrooms, showers, a 200 foot pier and plenty of room for you to spend the day. Since 1979 Nor'Banks has been one of the finest sailing operations on the East Coast offering Flying Scots, Hobie Cats and quality private sailing instruction...