2026 Manteo Sailing Tours Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Paradise Dolphin Cruises

With the best views around and the quickest access to dolphins, Paradise Dolphin Cruises is committed to offering you one of the most amazing experiences of your life! Climb aboard the Kokomo, our 40-passenger catarmaran and the area’s newest...

HD-308 High Dunes 2 Bedroom Condo 308

Welcome to High Dunes Resort by KEES Vacations! Your oceanfront condo awaits. Located in the heart of Kill Devil Hills, High Dunes Resort condos feature 2-Bedrooms and 2-Bathrooms, living room, expansive full kitchen with two bar stools, a dining...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Back Country Safari Tours

Discover wild Spanish Mustangs and our unique Barrier Island ecology on the Wild Horse Safari. Explore over 30 miles of "off road" beach, dune and sand trail and ride with a professional naturalist guide in a custom 4x4 open-air Safari Cruiser, or...

Big Mama's

Oceanfront, Panoramic Ocean Views, Private Walkway to the Beach, 16x27 Pool with Wading Area and Waterfall, Tiki Bar, Hot Tub, Dog Friendly, Expanded Dog Run, Keyless Entry, Cornhole, Volleyball, Elevator, Roll in Shower, Three Separate Living...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

Sea 5

Major renovations for 2025 supplied refreshed bathrooms, kitchen appliances, classy furnishings and brand new beds. Inspired by modern coastal living, Seafive offers a serene getaway where modern design meets beachy tranquility!  Located in...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
5/17 - 5/24
$1,589  $1,814
$225 off
5/22 - 5/29
$2,529  $2,990
$461 off
5/29 - 6/5
$2,860  $3,403
$543 off
6/6 - 6/13
$3,347  $4,012
$665 off
6/20 - 6/27
$3,969  $4,789
$820 off
6/26 - 7/3
$4,652  $5,643
$991 off
7/17 - 7/24
$4,652  $5,643
$991 off
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

Carolina Dunes 50-B

Wonderful ocean views will be enjoyed by all from Carolina Dunes, a lovely pet friendly semi-oceanfront cottage located on a quiet cul-de-sac and only fifty feet from the beach access in the popular community of Ocean Sands!With four decks providing...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

Carolina Clipper WHL-11

Carolina Clipper will be the perfect home for your dream vacation on the best beaches of the OBX! This well-equipped, sun-filled oceanside retreat is located in prestigious Whalehead Beach in the historic town of Corolla, and only about 600 feet...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/27 - 7/4
$6,530  $7,210
$680 off
7/4 - 7/11
$7,010  $7,940
$930 off
7/11 - 7/18
$7,161  $8,091
$930 off
7/25 - 8/1
$7,635  $8,315
$680 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,406  $5,786
$380 off
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

Beach Fantasy S-220

Beach Fantasy is your Hatteras Island vacation paradise. This spacious oceanfront home in Salvo provides just what you need for a fun and relaxing vacation.The furnished concrete 14'x30' private pool (heat available for an additional fee of $550...

  • Salvo
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
7/4 - 7/11
$6,893  $7,393
$500 off
Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go...

Foster

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Welcome to “Foster” located in South Nags Head! Your family will love this bright, cheery property with ocean views located in convenient South Nags...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 9
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.