2026 Manteo Diving Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet...

1575 - Sea Remedy

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Sea Remedy! This soundside Corolla vacation home is...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
OBX Laser Tag and Arcade

Here’s some high energy entertainment for the kids, and for young adults (or young at heart) who love laser tag. On one side of this large facility is the “moon bounce inflatable room,” where the young ‘uns can go and bounce...

Crow's Nest

Step back in time and immerse yourself in the rich history of the Outer Banks with this enchanting oceanfront home. Originally built in 1930 as the iconic Bodie Island Hunt Club, this distinguished property has been relocated from its historic roots...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

SUNSET ON THE SOUND

Awesome sunset sound views, limited horizon ocean views, thoughtfully decorated living spaces with numerous original oil paintings and prints, cheerful bedrooms, beautifully landscaped grounds, heated pool, hot tub and more!  3,200 square feet...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
6/7 - 6/14
$4,757  $6,230
$1,473 off
6/14 - 6/21
$5,199  $6,780
$1,581 off
7/12 - 7/19
$6,944  $7,483
$539 off
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

Wellington By The Sea WEL-306

This beautiful top level condo at Wellington by the Sea has amazing views of the Atlantic Ocean! Wake up early to watch the breathtaking sunrise while sitting on your private balcony with a cup of coffee. At night, view the stars as you listen to...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Ben Franklin

Stop by Nags Head's Ben Franklin at Mile Post 10 on the Bypass where you will find everything you need for the beach! From Clothing, T-shirts and Swimwear to Boards, Chairs, Umbrellas and Tackle. You'll find it all…and of course, we have the...

HERE AND NOW

Step into coastal luxury at “Here and Now” a beautifully remodeled semi-oceanfront home located in one of Duck’s most desirable neighborhoods. Positioned just steps from the Atlantic Ocean via direct beach access across the street, this...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
6/12 - 6/19
$9,245  $10,783
$1,538 off
6/26 - 7/3
$10,538  $11,921
$1,383 off
7/24 - 7/31
$10,944  $11,921
$977 off
8/14 - 8/21
$8,930  $9,646
$716 off
8/21 - 8/28
$7,195  $7,936
$741 off
9/4 - 9/11
$6,261  $6,798
$537 off
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

420 | Ocean Wings

With panoramic views of the Ocean & Beach from all levels, this lovely Oceanfront home offers everything your family will need for a memorable Outer Banks Vacation. Perfect for any season, this spacious home is over 4,300 Sq. Ft. With three...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
Wanchese Marina

Wanchese Marina offer one of the finest fleets of professional charter fishermen, charter booking service, dolphin tours, dive charters, shrimp charters and even crabbing charters. We have both diesel and non-ethanol fuel, a professional fish...

K0120 For Shore 3 Bedroom at Cambridge C...

Welcome to For Shore at Cambridge Cove! New for 2026: Village Beach Club included with your stay! Centrally located in Kill Devil Hills, this pet-friendly, three-bedroom, 3-and-1-half bath condo is perfect for long or short stays! For Shore offers...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

A full-service diving and outdoor sports center.