2026 Duck Fishing Charters Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

Libby's Keep (formerly Autumn's Keep) RR...

Welcome to Libby's Keep, a luxurious oceanfront condo in Rodanthe! Enjoy stunning views of the Atlantic Ocean from your private furnished deck. The boardwalk makes getting to the beach a breeze. Store your gear under the building in your own...

  • Rodanthe
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Firehouse Boil Delivery

DIY Seafood Boil Don’t Just Make Dinner, Make An Experience! We Deliver on the Outer Banks! Same Day Delivery! Make lasting memories by doing something new with friends and family. Why wait in line at a grocery store or restaurant? Our Low...

Moore Fun, Less Work

Located in Corolla / 6 Bedrooms / 4 Full BathroomsThis home is well appointed and has plenty of space for the entire crowd, with living areas on each level and a variety of amenities. This handsomely decorated beach home is very close to the beach...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/27 - 7/4
$5,372  $5,901
$529 off
7/7 - 7/14
$5,372  $5,901
$529 off
Brindley Beach Vacations

Brindley Beach Vacations offers premier Real Estate and Property Management services across the entire Outer Banks. Representing more than 450 vacation rental homes, we proudly serve every region—from the southern beaches of Hatteras Island...

Duck Crossing

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Canalfront Condo in Pirate’s Cove Marina CommunityDuck Crossing is a beautifully decorated condo located in the gated Pirate’s Cove Resort—an...

  • Nags Head
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 4
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

Tee Dreams

Available for golf weekends, short weekend rentals. Discounted green fees and priority tee times at the Currituck Golf Club when you book TEE DREAMS!!  Currituck Club amenities include a trolley to the beach in season! Relax and take the shuttle to...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

Blue Parrot 163

There's nothing like watching a colorful sunrise over the Atlantic Ocean from the large decks boasting ocean views. Ample decking provides plenty of room for sunbathing or sitting on the upper deck with the ocean breezes providing your serenity...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Surf Side Hotel

Our oceanfront hotel rooms in Nags Head, North Carolina provide the absolute best views of the Atlantic Ocean! In addition to the gorgeous view, we also offer a great selection of amenities to our guests, including hot tubs, indoor and outdoor...

1325 - Whale of Fortune

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Whale of Fortune! With 6 bedrooms, 5 baths, and great amenities, everyone will be pleased on your Outer Banks vacation! This...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
The Mystic Jewel

Walk into this shop and you’ll be delighted by all the glittering and sparkling from the way the mirrors and lighting show off jewelry from over 100 different designers and local artisans. Artfully-designed cases line the walls, filled with...

Angelo del Mare

Angelo del Mare – Your Sea Angel Sanctuary in Pine Island, Corolla Ideally situated in the exclusive Pine Island community of Corolla, Angelo del Mare (Sea Angel) offers the perfect balance of luxury, serenity, and proximity to the shore. Built in...

  • Corolla
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
6/14 - 6/21
$9,581  $10,570
$989 off
7/3 - 7/10
$13,333  $16,970
$3,637 off
8/12 - 8/19
$12,815  $15,891
$3,076 off
8/25 - 9/1
$10,572  $13,207
$2,635 off
8/30 - 9/6
$9,404  $11,120
$1,716 off

If you are looking for something more exciting than sitting on the beach, why not try fishing in the world renowned waters off the Outer Banks? Sharky’s Fishing Charters offers offshore, inshore, and sound fishing for every angler, regardless...