2026 Corolla Windsurfing Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Risky Business Shrimping and Crabbing

If you’re looking for a fun, hands-on activity that the whole family can enjoy together, hop aboard Risky Business for an Outer Banks shrimping and crabbing charter. Our experienced captain and mate will show your group how to pull crab pots...

Best Ducking Life

NEW TO BRINDLEY BEACH FOR 2026!Located in Duck / 4 Bedrooms / 3 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomDiscover the best of Duck at 136 Cook Drive! This breezy vacation home puts you within walking distance of both the ocean and the town's famed shopping...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...

315 | Sea Escape

At the Beach or on the Links, this custom built Kitty Hawk Beach Home has it All! Located on the 2nd Fairway of SeaScape Golf Links this very spacious & beautifully decorated home offers panoramic views of the Ocean & Golf Course &...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

Two Tides (formerly Tradewinds North) 61...

Make an Outer Banks vacation memory at milepost 19! This magnificent oceanfront haven will provide you with endless entertainment. The private beach access makes it easy to visit the shore whenever you wish. Relax by the pool (14'x28') or move...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Super Wings

Best store on the beach! Everything you need for your vacation. The newest ladies' and girls swimsuits, 20% off every day! Largest selection of beach supplies and the best deals on T-shirts, sweatshirts and mens, ladies, and kids, apparel, swimwear...

1722 - Starfish Haven

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! THIS IS A PET FREE HOME. Your next Outer Banks vacation starts at Starfish Haven! This 6 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom Outer Banks rental home has...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Fishing Unlimited Boating Center

Owned by Garry Oliver, the proprietor of the Outer Banks Fishing Pier, this small wooden aqua blue-colored store on the Nags Head-Manteo causeway has been serving the needs of fishermen for decades. A full line of tackle is available for all types...

The Salty Seahorses

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.The Salty Seahorses – Classic Corolla Comfort with a Twist of Fun Welcome to The Salty Seahorses, a family- and pup-friendly retreat in the heart of...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

Keystone Kottage

2026 Updates:  Upper Level En-Suite Bathroom will be completely redesigned with luxurious modern finishes! A perfect getaway, the recently upgraded Keystone Kottage is a 6-bedroom, and 4 full-bathroom home tucked away on a cul-de-sac lot backing...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/11 - 6/18
$4,285  $5,010
$725 off
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

SEA ESCAPE

Delightful home in Duck Landing with private beach access and a short walk to Duck Village shops and restaurants. 345 yards to beach access.Level 1:Bedroom (with Queen). Recreation room TV, DVD player, Foosball, full refrigerator with ice maker...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
7/11 - 7/18
$7,501  $8,328
$827 off
7/25 - 8/1
$7,556  $8,328
$772 off
8/8 - 8/15
$5,994  $6,944
$950 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,030  $5,633
$603 off

Corolla Water Sports is the original, most comprehensive, and best water sports location on the Northern Outer Banks. We have been providing a first class facility for many years, and have had thousands of happy customers over this time. We are...