2026 Coinjock Crafting Activities Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

7590 - Sea Cabin

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! THIS A PET FREE HOME. Relax and unwind in the comfort and simplicity of Sea Cabin! This oceanfront Outer Banks vacation home is located in the...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
The Northern Outer Banks

Discover Historic Corolla Park With its wide open green spaces and scenic views, Historic Corolla Park is the heart of Corolla in Northeastern North Carolina. It's a great place to take in a seasonal event or simply take a walk, and is home to three...

Zip-A-Dee-Dune-Dah

Located in Corolla/ 5 Bedrooms/ 3 Full Bathrooms Just 2 homes from the community beach walkway with ocean vistas and a brand-new private pool area, your family will appreciate this vacation rental home! Ground Level: Exterior amenities include a...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Ben Franklin

Stop by Nags Head's Ben Franklin at Mile Post 10 on the Bypass where you will find everything you need for the beach! From Clothing, T-shirts and Swimwear to Boards, Chairs, Umbrellas and Tackle. You'll find it all…and of course, we have the...

SmileAway

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Take your family on an unforgettable Outer Banks Vacation at “SmileAway” this summer! Oceanside, private pool with outside speakers, hot tub, plenty...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 18
Fishing Unlimited Boating Center

Owned by Garry Oliver, the proprietor of the Outer Banks Fishing Pier, this small wooden aqua blue-colored store on the Nags Head-Manteo causeway has been serving the needs of fishermen for decades. A full line of tackle is available for all types...

Beachwinds S-63

Set sail with Beachwinds to guide your next vacation! This well-maintained, unique property is located on the oceanside in Hatteras Colony in Salvo. Enter through the screened porch to the great room with hardwood floors. The well-equipped kitchen...

  • Salvo
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet...

Lucky Duck OCD-27

Experience the best of Duck at Lucky Duck, a classic beach cottage nestled just 550 feet from the beach, giving you easy access to the surf and sand all day long. With its prime location in the charming Ocean Dunes neighborhood, this home offers the...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge...

Deep Blue SWB-17

Looking for an unforgettable 4x4 home with panoramic views and amenities that will make you never want to leave? Deep Blue, in the secluded 4x4 beaches of Carova, NC is the perfect place for you! Deep Blue has six bedrooms and breathtaking views of...

  • Carova
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
5/24 - 5/31
$4,899  $5,899
$1,000 off
5/31 - 6/7
$5,134  $6,254
$1,120 off
6/28 - 7/5
$7,132  $8,132
$1,000 off
8/16 - 8/23
$6,082  $6,432
$350 off
8/23 - 8/30
$5,421  $5,757
$336 off
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...

HAPPY ENCHILADA

Overview If your idea of a vacation is relaxing in a festive oceanfront home located just steps from the sandy shoreline, reserve Happy Enchilada! Featuring stellar ocean views, popular amenities, and cheerful furnishings, this beach...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms

The waterfront campground is now open in Coinjock, North Carolina! This coastal retreat is an outdoor enthusiasts' paradise, located just 30 minutes from the Outer Banks, and has stunning views of the Currituck Sound. Campers will be able to...