2026 Coinjock Picnicking Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Corolla Wild Horse Tours

Corolla Wild Horse Tours knowledgeable guides will ensure you and your family have a great wild horse tour! Along the way the guides will stop and point out interesting sites and local history and details of the Corolla Wild Horses history. Be sure...

5061 - Good Night Irene

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2025: Central AC on Level 2 and Split System AC on Level 1. New Oceanside Deck Boards. No Shoes, No Shirt, No Problem! Relax in this...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

R-3 | Sandy Heels

Nicely decorated, bright and cheerful, first floor unit that features great Ocean Views, Covered Porch with direct beach access, and a Community Swimming Pool for your vacation enjoyment. Relax, take in the cool ocean breeze from your Private Porch...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...

Sandy's Sunrise Sunset 275

Sandy's Sunrise Sunset is one of the most beautiful homes on the Outer Banks! Located in quaint Kitty Hawk, right near the sound, you’ll love the views of the Ocean and the Sound. There is no better way to start and end each day of your vacation...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$3,025  $3,875
$850 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,429  $5,629
$200 off
6/20 - 6/27
$5,151  $6,001
$850 off
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

5204 - Wy's Choice

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Located in the heart of Kill Devil Hills, Wy's Choice is the wisest choice for your next Outer Banks vacation. This 3rd floor oceanfront property...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Firehouse Boil Delivery

DIY Seafood Boil Don’t Just Make Dinner, Make An Experience! We Deliver on the Outer Banks! Same Day Delivery! Make lasting memories by doing something new with friends and family. Why wait in line at a grocery store or restaurant? Our Low...

AMES

Do you like ocean views? Then you’ll love this Outer Banks vacation rental! Ames offers beautiful ocean views from its many windows. This charming beachfront home is open and bright with its cathedral ceilings and open floor plan. There is plenty...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/30 - 6/6
$3,604  $4,472
$868 off
The Farmer's Daughter

Founded in 1984 on the coast of the Outer Banks, NC, Farmer’s Daughter still remains a destination for people wanting great quality, outstanding selection of unique clothing, accessories, and gifts at affordable prices. Committed to offering...

3681 - OBX Magic

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2024: Updated Kitchen and Kitchen Appliances. Located in the picturesque coastal town of Duck, OBX Magic allows you to enjoy breathtaking...

  • Duck
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Corolla Raceway

The Ultimate Go Kart Racetrack That Kids and Adults will Enjoy! Corolla Raceway is the premier Go-Kart experience. Our upscale facility is designed to provide a first class entertainment experience. Corolla Raceway provides the newest Single...

SEA VISTA

Make wonderful memories in this perfect oceanside vacation retreat offering spaciousness, privacy and total comfort. Something for everyone from toys and games and a fully-loaded recreation room to quiet places for a pleasure read, a game of cards...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
8/8 - 8/15
$6,792  $7,119
$327 off
8/15 - 8/22
$6,525  $6,655
$130 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,003  $5,235
$232 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,239  $4,460
$221 off
9/5 - 9/12
$3,786  $4,112
$326 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,560  $3,673
$113 off

The waterfront campground is now open in Coinjock, North Carolina! This coastal retreat is an outdoor enthusiasts' paradise, located just 30 minutes from the Outer Banks, and has stunning views of the Currituck Sound. Campers will be able to...