2026 Ocracoke Kayak Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...

Singing Sandpipers

You'll sing for joy at Singing Sandpipers, a lovely beach house that offers comfort and relaxation in Duck Village! This house is for families that love to be together, love the beach, and love the Outer Banks! There is plenty of decking to enjoy...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

4203 - Here Comes the Sun

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Here Comes The Sun, an oceanside condo located in the charming town of Duck. Nestled in the Georgetown Sands community, this Outer Banks...

  • Duck
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

Duck Redux

Central location!  Situated half way between the beach and the bay, visitors can walk, pedal, scooter, or skateboard to the dunes, the Duck boardwalk, bayfront shops, and more.   Dogs are welcome. Newly installed ramp provides access to one-level...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Paradise Dolphin Cruises

With the best views around and the quickest access to dolphins, Paradise Dolphin Cruises is committed to offering you one of the most amazing experiences of your life! Climb aboard the Kokomo, our 40-passenger catarmaran and the area’s newest...

Moby Duck 192-C

Moby Duck is a delightful home located in the Tuckahoe community in Duck! Enjoy four bedrooms, including an en suite with a garden tub and private sauna. Spend your time outside on the large sun deck, or at the community pool and tennis courts...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Paradise Fun Park

Off the beach, one of the best activities for groups to enjoy in the Outer Banks is mini golf, bumper cars or Go-Karts. Thankfully, Paradise Fun Park offers all three activities! Paradise Fun Park offers exciting outdoor activities that kids and...

THE SUN ALSO RISES

This beautifully built, designer-decorated oceanside home offers all the amenities you need for a relaxing and enjoyable vacation. This home features an elevator, six bedrooms, five bathrooms and two half baths, private pool, hot tub and a...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/30 - 6/6
$5,228  $6,046
$818 off
6/6 - 6/13
$6,290  $6,974
$684 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,782  $8,981
$1,199 off
8/1 - 8/8
$7,782  $8,981
$1,199 off
8/8 - 8/15
$6,589  $7,474
$885 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,392  $6,046
$654 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,534  $5,206
$672 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,904  $4,282
$378 off
10/3 - 10/10
$3,904  $4,282
$378 off
10/10 - 10/17
$3,904  $4,282
$378 off
10/17 - 10/24
$2,769  $3,021
$252 off
10/24 - 10/31
$2,769  $3,021
$252 off
10/31 - 11/7
$2,769  $2,871
$102 off
11/7 - 11/14
$2,763  $2,871
$108 off
The Christmas Shop

Discover gifts, garlands and glittering lights galore. Looking for a trinket for someone who has everything? Choose ornaments for every hobby, occupation, occasion or enthusiast; from the fisherman or Disney lover; dancer or photographer. Throughout...

THE GREY PALM

Overview Sway in sweet Outer Banks ocean breezes at The Grey Palm, a six-bedroom Corolla home that effortlessly combines refined simplicity, professional design, and a top-notch list of indoor and outdoor amenities. This custom home is...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Outer Banks Blue

Since 2005, Outer Banks Blue has delivered exceptional vacations for OBX visitors. Our family-owned and locally managed rental company focuses on service and promises “a relaxing experience with a local touch.” Turn your dream vacation...

Day Drinkin'

OCEANVIEW Rodanthe - America Dr. - It's five o'clock somewhere which means it's never too early to start your vacation off right at DAY DRINKIN' with a dip in the exhilarating private pool, or a soak in the calming hot tub. Or drink in the vistas...

  • Rodanthe
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.