2026 Manteo Marinas Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations...

The Blue Line, fka Treasure Island

Located in Corolla / 6 Bedrooms / 5 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half Bathroom / Sleeps 16Inspired by the owners’ deep ties to the game of hockey and the striking blue horizon of the Atlantic, The Blue Line is a six bedroom, five-and-a-half bath oceanfront...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Pirates Island at Corolla Light Town Center

Check out Corolla's newest 5-star attraction! Pirate-Themed 18-Hole Minature Golf Course and Arcade with waterfalls, a pirate ship, caves, skulls, and more! So much fun for the whole family! Come...

5431 - Livin' the Dream

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Have your best Outer Banks vacation yet at Livin' The Dream! Located in the heart of Nags Head, this 6 bedroom 6.5...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying...

Bye D Sea

Escape to the pristine shores of Pine Island in Corolla, North Carolina, and experience the ultimate oceanfront retreat at Bye D Sea. This stunning 6-bedroom coastal haven offers breathtaking views from nearly every room, ensuring a truly immersive...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Ben Franklin

Stop by Nags Head's Ben Franklin at Mile Post 10 on the Bypass where you will find everything you need for the beach! From Clothing, T-shirts and Swimwear to Boards, Chairs, Umbrellas and Tackle. You'll find it all…and of course, we have the...

Westside Story CHA-11

Escape to Westside Story, a beautifully maintained family vacation home located in the quiet South Nags Head community at Milepost 19.5. Perfect for Outer Banks getaways, this inviting beach retreat offers the ideal combination of privacy, comfort...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
Risky Business Shrimping and Crabbing

If you’re looking for a fun, hands-on activity that the whole family can enjoy together, hop aboard Risky Business for an Outer Banks shrimping and crabbing charter. Our experienced captain and mate will show your group how to pull crab pots...

689 | Beach Oasis

Updates for the 2025 season include the installation of a cargo lift, great for groceries and luggage, a new dune crossover, and new pool fencing. Enjoy sweeping views of the Atlantic and the luxury of your own Private Oceanfront Swimming Pool and...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
6/27 - 7/3
$12,495  $13,295
$800 off
7/4 - 7/10
$12,495  $13,295
$800 off
American Pie

Discover the best homemade ice cream and authentic made-from-scratch New York Style pizza the Outer Banks has to offer at American Pie in Kill Devil Hills. An Outer Banks favorite for lunch, dinner or a delicious scoop of scrumptious ice cream after...

BLUE MARLIN I

Relax and enjoy the beautiful, panoramic ocean views from this oceanfront home located in Southern Shores, approximately a half of a mile from Croatan Highway (bypass road) with easy in-and-out access. This wonderful home offers everything you and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/30 - 6/6
$7,550  $9,285
$1,735 off
6/27 - 7/4
$11,210  $13,632
$2,422 off
7/25 - 8/1
$11,653  $13,632
$1,979 off
8/15 - 8/22
$9,100  $11,096
$1,996 off
8/29 - 9/5
$7,405  $8,561
$1,156 off
9/5 - 9/12
$6,785  $7,836
$1,051 off
9/19 - 9/26
$6,564  $7,021
$457 off
9/26 - 10/3
$6,368  $7,021
$653 off
10/3 - 10/10
$6,368  $7,021
$653 off
10/10 - 10/17
$6,368  $7,021
$653 off
10/24 - 10/31
$5,064  $5,572
$508 off
10/31 - 11/7
$5,064  $5,421
$357 off
11/7 - 11/14
$5,059  $5,421
$362 off
Back Country Safari Tours

Discover wild Spanish Mustangs and our unique Barrier Island ecology on the Wild Horse Safari. Explore over 30 miles of "off road" beach, dune and sand trail and ride with a professional naturalist guide in a custom 4x4 open-air Safari Cruiser, or...

Grand Banks

SOUNDSIDE Salvo - Sunset Drive - Life sure is GRAND at this soundside delight. The lockable watersports storage and the fact that the home is just steps away from the shared boardwalk to the sound makes GRAND BANKS a exceptional home for watersports...

  • Salvo
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms

Manteo Waterfront Marina is a small, tranquil marina located on Shallowbag Bay near Roanoke Sound in a town known for its coastal charm and laid-back atmosphere. Though small, the harbor is deep and well-protected and will accommodate boats up to...

At the end of Queen Elizabeth Avenue, and within easy walking distance of Manteo’s unique shops and restaurants, you’ll find the Waterfront Park. It features a playground and picnic area and lots of benches along the waterfront...

A full-service boating marina with onsite restaurant and ship's store.