2026 Avon Bike Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

Whimseagull Waves

OCEANFRONT Waves - Sea Isle Hills Bring your family to WHIMSEAGULL WAVES this year for a playful island vacation. This splendid oceanfront home located on a peaceful cul de sac is decorated in striking beach decor. The broad pool area provides...

  • Waves
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
Fishing Unlimited Boating Center

Owned by Garry Oliver, the proprietor of the Outer Banks Fishing Pier, this small wooden aqua blue-colored store on the Nags Head-Manteo causeway has been serving the needs of fishermen for decades. A full line of tackle is available for all types...

Lupton

Under Construction -- Amenities Subject to Change New for 2027, Lupton is a stunning semi-oceanfront retreat located in the exclusive Pine Island Limited community, where luxury coastal living meets comfort and relaxation. Designed for...

  • Corolla
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

Sun King

Nestled in the prestigious ocean-to-sound community of Four Seasons, Sun King is an exquisite 8-bedroom vacation home thoughtfully designed for unforgettable Outer Banks getaways. Ideally located in the charming Town of Duck, this pet-friendly...

  • Duck
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
5/29 - 6/5
$4,139  $8,039
$3,900 off
7/9 - 7/16
$7,632  $15,132
$7,500 off
8/23 - 8/30
$6,736  $8,315
$1,579 off
8/28 - 9/4
$6,246  $7,408
$1,162 off
9/3 - 9/10
$5,224  $5,708
$484 off
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

CAROLINA SURF

Overview Location, views, and amenities come together beautifully at Carolina Surf and trust us, you're going to want to experience them. This oceanfront, 22-bedroom vacation home was built in 2022, offering a private pool, two hot...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 22 Bedrooms
  • 23 Bathrooms
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

INTO THE MYSTIC

Overview Escape reality and travel Into the Mystic for a memorable and relaxing Outer Banks experience. This 6-bedroom vacation home is located in Corolla, within the Ocean Sands subdivision. An oceanfront location means you and your...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Surf Side Hotel

Our oceanfront hotel rooms in Nags Head, North Carolina provide the absolute best views of the Atlantic Ocean! In addition to the gorgeous view, we also offer a great selection of amenities to our guests, including hot tubs, indoor and outdoor...

Coastal Charm

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Outer Banks vacations should be all about families! You will be charmed in this lovely family-friendly vacation property located on the oceanside of...