2026 Manteo Paddleboarding Tours Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
The Cotton Gin

For those traveling to the Outer Banks, The Cotton Gin is a beloved landmark with its large windmill and picturesque gardens. The Cotton Gin has stood in the same location since 1929, starting as a working cotton gin and growing to a gift store with...

Miss Cape May

OCEANVIEW Avon - Ocean Isle Loop -Spend your vacation with MISS CAPE MAY. This elite home, with 4,260 sq. ft. in Ocean Isle Estates offers all the fresh amenities, furnishings and little touches to awaken your family's fond memories of vacations...

  • Avon
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

Jockey's Ridge Haven

Welcome to Jockey’s Ridge Haven, a spacious semi-oceanfront retreat designed for memorable Outer Banks vacations with family and friends. Perfectly located in the heart of Nags Head near Mile Post 13, this home offers sweeping ocean views, sunset...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

Angels' Retreat

Gather your family and friends to getaway to the beach and soak up all there is to love about the Outer Banks right near the Corolla Lighthouse! If your vacation plans include a pet friendly home with a private heated 16x32  pool, cabana by the...

  • Corolla
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 12 Bathrooms
6/11 - 6/18
$5,671  $10,571
$4,900 off
6/15 - 6/22
$6,656  $12,556
$5,900 off
6/18 - 6/25
$7,659  $14,559
$6,900 off
8/25 - 9/1
$8,166  $15,566
$7,400 off
8/30 - 9/6
$7,564  $14,364
$6,800 off
9/4 - 9/11
$8,054  $9,832
$1,778 off
9/7 - 9/14
$7,936  $8,531
$595 off
9/20 - 9/27
$6,029  $6,351
$322 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

5619 - Pura Vida

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2026: Community coin laundry will now be lock and code by May 2026. NEW FOR 2025: Home will have all new...

  • Nags Head
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

South Shore Dreams

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Rodanthe - South Shore Dr. - Visualize a vacation home with a short walk to the beach, a peaceful location on a peaceful cul-de-sac ideal for families, and all the amenities you'll need for a great vacation, you'll have SOUTH SHORE...

  • Rodanthe
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go...

Carolina Dunes 50-B

Wonderful ocean views will be enjoyed by all from Carolina Dunes, a lovely pet friendly semi-oceanfront cottage located on a quiet cul-de-sac and only fifty feet from the beach access in the popular community of Ocean Sands!With four decks providing...