2026 Duck Paddleboard Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 26! years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

Shore Delight DSB-104

Shore Delight is a very spacious, well-appointed 1st level end unit steps away from the pool and just 50' from the beach access. Ample seating is provided in the living room with a Smart TV with streaming capabilities (bring your account...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke...

665 | Explorers Oasis

This Gorgeous Beach Home is the perfect vacation destination for your family, offering many lovely touches along with amenities that are sure to please. Plus, Beach access is an easy 150 foot walk away at E. Lake Drive. Well-equipped to ensure a...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/30 - 6/5
$3,695  $4,295
$600 off
8/22 - 8/28
$3,295  $3,495
$200 off
Southern Shores Realty

Southern Shores Realty offers over 350 Outer Banks rentals from Corolla to S. Nags Head.  We've been an Outer Banks tradition since 1947, providing families just like yours with memories that last a lifetime.  Take a moment to search...

Dolphin Dance 492-B

Need to relax, unwind and have some fun? Then Dolphin Dance is the family-friendly Nags Head vacation home you've been searching for! Lounge by the private pool or relax in the private hot tub, soaking up the sun and spending quality time with the...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

Casa Lala SS-159

Relax in luxury at Casa Lala, an incredibly designed and professionally decorated home. This exceptional five-bedroom, custom-built, Sun Select oceanfront home is in the heart of Southern Shores and features curated art, high-end furniture, and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
10/9 - 10/16
$6,189  $6,489
$300 off
10/16 - 10/23
$6,075  $6,375
$300 off
10/23 - 10/30
$4,904  $5,204
$300 off
10/30 - 11/6
$4,204  $4,504
$300 off
11/6 - 11/13
$4,512  $4,812
$300 off
11/13 - 11/20
$4,204  $4,504
$300 off
11/20 - 11/27
$6,608  $6,908
$300 off
11/27 - 12/4
$4,546  $4,846
$300 off
12/4 - 12/11
$4,221  $4,521
$300 off
12/11 - 12/18
$4,252  $4,552
$300 off
12/18 - 12/25
$5,998  $6,298
$300 off
12/25 - 1/1
$10,698  $10,998
$300 off
American Pie

Discover the best homemade ice cream and authentic made-from-scratch New York Style pizza the Outer Banks has to offer at American Pie in Kill Devil Hills. An Outer Banks favorite for lunch, dinner or a delicious scoop of scrumptious ice cream after...

5422 - Raynors Rest

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Beautifully built Nags Head home is less than 500 feet to the lifeguarded beach with handicap access that includes a bathhouse. The open spacious...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Super Wings

Best store on the beach! Everything you need for your vacation. The newest ladies' and girls swimsuits, 20% off every day! Largest selection of beach supplies and the best deals on T-shirts, sweatshirts and mens, ladies, and kids, apparel, swimwear...

Atlantic View 1 Mullen 377-A

This five-bedroom, 5.5-bathroom beautiful vacation home is centrally located in Kill Devil Hills along a quiet stretch of the beach only a few steps (35 yards) to the direct beach access at the end of Atlantic Street (crossing Virginia Dare Trail...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Corolla Raceway

The Ultimate Go Kart Racetrack That Kids and Adults will Enjoy! Corolla Raceway is the premier Go-Kart experience. Our upscale facility is designed to provide a first class entertainment experience. Corolla Raceway provides the newest Single...

1528 - Sound and Color

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2024: XL 7-person Hot Tub. Welcome to Sound and Color! This soundfront Corolla property is perfect for large...