2026 Manteo Amusements Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

Laughing Gull HC-177

Welcome to Laughing Gull, a pet-friendly oceanside home just 300 feet from the beautiful beaches of Avon! This cozy home on Hatteras Island offers an open great room with plenty of comfortable seating and a well-stocked eat-in kitchen with a dining...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
American Pie

Discover the best homemade ice cream and authentic made-from-scratch New York Style pizza the Outer Banks has to offer at American Pie in Kill Devil Hills. An Outer Banks favorite for lunch, dinner or a delicious scoop of scrumptious ice cream after...

Daddy's Money WHL-109

Daddy's Money is a spacious home just 740' to the beach, with wonderful views of the Atlantic Ocean. A few of the many amenities for your family enjoyment include your own 16x32 private pool and hot tub, jetted tub, screen porch, and nearby location...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

De-Duck-Tible

Your family will love this Oceanside Outer Banks home. De-Duck-Tible is one of the unique homes that offer you views of the sunset and sunrise from your own deck;  it boasts both ocean (just 300 yards away) and sound views. The sun setting over the...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

I'm Not Shore

OCEANVIEW Waves — Sea Isle Shores Ln. — One thing for sure at I’M NOT SHORE is that you’ll never need to search for a spectacular view; the vistas from the home’s top deck reveal a mesmerizing panorama from sunrise over the ocean to...

  • Waves
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Captain Johnny's Dolphin Tours

Join Captain Stuart Wescott aboard The Captain Johnny boat for a Guaranteed Dolphin Watch cruise in protected waters off the Outer Banks, NC. This two hour cruise is ideal for all ages. Enjoy breathtaking views as you listen to a...

Beach Remedy A-67

Need a break? We have your Beach Remedy right here! This adorable cottage is nestled among the trees for the ultimate in privacy. Only 3 lots back, the ocean is just over the dune. The boardwalk makes getting there a breeze. Feel the warm ocean...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
5/31 - 6/7
$2,139  $2,339
$200 off
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...

Sunnyside II

Located in Corolla/ 7 Bedrooms/ 6 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomLooking for an escape from the day to day, a place to reunite with adored ones spread far and wide or just a treat for your family and friends? Sunny Side II has it all! Close to the...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Tours

Corolla Wild Horse Tours knowledgeable guides will ensure you and your family have a great wild horse tour! Along the way the guides will stop and point out interesting sites and local history and details of the Corolla Wild Horses history. Be sure...

SOUNDSETS

Enjoy beautiful sunsets and breathtaking views from the decks of our soundfront home. Float around in our private pool, relax your muscles in the hot tub or swim and crab in the Currituck Sound. Don't forget to bring your kayaks, SUP boards, canoes...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
6/20 - 6/27
$5,091  $6,614
$1,523 off
6/27 - 7/4
$5,536  $7,208
$1,672 off
7/4 - 7/11
$5,536  $7,208
$1,672 off
7/25 - 8/1
$6,492  $7,208
$716 off
8/1 - 8/8
$6,205  $7,208
$1,003 off
8/8 - 8/15
$5,373  $5,955
$582 off
8/15 - 8/22
$4,842  $5,520
$678 off
8/22 - 8/29
$4,402  $4,868
$466 off
8/29 - 9/5
$3,781  $4,144
$363 off
9/5 - 9/12
$3,455  $3,781
$326 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,038  $3,328
$290 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.

Jumpmasters OBX

Now with Axe Throwing! Jumpmasters OBX is the ultimate trampoline park on the Outer Banks with attractions the entire family will enjoy. From open jump trampolines to the dodgeball court, 3-D climbing wall, a foam pit, an epic ninja obstacle course, and more, these fitness activities feature a safe environment for families and groups to make memories while getting their heart rate pumping!