2026 Duck Paddleboarding Tours Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

RETREAT

Charming and cozy one level classic oceanfront beach cottage.3 bedrooms (1 with Double, half bath; 1 with Double, 1 with Twins), 1 full bath (tub and shower). 2 bedrooms with ocean sunrise, picture window views. Open living area with eat-in...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
5/24 - 5/31
$2,292  $2,899
$607 off
5/31 - 6/7
$2,919  $3,558
$639 off
8/2 - 8/9
$4,657  $4,877
$220 off
KEES Vacations

KEES Vacations offers the best Outer Banks rentals for family vacations, romantic weekend getaways and groups of all sizes looking for the perfect OBX rental for their stay. When booking with KEES Vacations, travelers can expect excellence in...

GST-G3 | Golden Strand Condo G3

This great condo has Unparalleled Views of the Ocean and Beach, well-equipped, and nicely decorated. Perfect for families, the complex offers a Huge Gated Community Pool, Elevator w/Luggage Carts, Gated Playground, and Picnic Area w/Tables and...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
Pirates Island at Corolla Light Town Center

Check out Corolla's newest 5-star attraction! Pirate-Themed 18-Hole Minature Golf Course and Arcade with waterfalls, a pirate ship, caves, skulls, and more! So much fun for the whole family! Come...

2875 - MOJO'S

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Explore the beauty and serenity of Duck at MOJO’S! This beautiful 5-bedroom, 3-bath oceanfront Outer Banks vacation...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Fishing Unlimited Boating Center

Owned by Garry Oliver, the proprietor of the Outer Banks Fishing Pier, this small wooden aqua blue-colored store on the Nags Head-Manteo causeway has been serving the needs of fishermen for decades. A full line of tackle is available for all types...

014 | Sandy Cheeks

Sandy Cheeks is a terrific ocean front home that boasts a spacious, 4,000 square foot floor plan, endless ocean views, and a wide array of amenities that include a Private Swimming Pool, Hot Tub, and Rec. Room w/Pool Table, Foosball Table, and...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 18
5/24 - 5/30
$6,495  $7,195
$700 off
6/28 - 7/4
$14,295  $15,795
$1,500 off
7/5 - 7/11
$14,295  $15,795
$1,500 off
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

5595 - Serendipity

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Discover Serendipity, a beautiful pet-friendly Nags Head home just a short stroll from the beach. This spacious...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
The Mystic Jewel

Walk into this shop and you’ll be delighted by all the glittering and sparkling from the way the mirrors and lighting show off jewelry from over 100 different designers and local artisans. Artfully-designed cases line the walls, filled with...

Summer Winds

Beautifully decorated and spacious home with ocean views in our community of Whalehead close to the historic Currituck Beach Lighthouse, village shops and adventure park. This home has over 5700 sq. feet of luxury living featuring a top-level with...

  • Corolla
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations...

Angels' Abode

Welcome to Angels’ Abode — Your Corolla Coastal Retreat Perfectly situated in the heart of Corolla and just 900 feet from direct beach access, Angels’ Abode is where your dream Outer Banks vacation begins. This expansive 14-bedroom estate...

  • Corolla
  • 14 Bedrooms
  • 15 Bathrooms
6/2 - 6/9
$7,644  $10,757
$3,113 off
6/15 - 6/22
$9,816  $11,710
$1,894 off
6/16 - 6/23
$12,042  $15,710
$3,668 off
6/26 - 7/3
$15,997  $18,268
$2,271 off
7/6 - 7/13
$16,095  $20,810
$4,715 off
8/26 - 9/2
$13,141  $16,310
$3,169 off
8/31 - 9/7
$11,524  $14,290
$2,766 off

If you are looking for adventure, stop by or call Coastal Kayak Touring Company and book your reservation. The company has been offering kayak and paddle boarding tours on the Outer Banks since 1999 and is located at the Waterfront Shops in...

As everyone can see just walking past this store, many of the mild-weather recreational activities that can be done outdoors are covered here. Racks in front of the store are filled with fat tire beach cruisers, kayaks and surfboards. Inside, surf...

Join us for an unforgettable family adventure and see a more natural side of the Outer Banks.