2026 Duck Paddleboarding Tours Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

Shooting Shark

OCEANVIEW Salvo - Sea Chest Ct. - Your luxury vacation is waiting at SHOOTING SHARK. Custom-constructed just for you, this home has everything from your home and more. Every inch of the home makes for a ideal vacation. The bottom level of the home...

  • Salvo
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

Lucille's Board Shack

OCEANFRONT Frisco - Tides Edge Ct. - Welcome to LUCILLE’S BOARD SHACK, a vacation rental with enviable ocean vistas. At the southern end of Frisco, you are ideally located to appreciate both the Atlantic Ocean, accessible by a direct path, and the...

  • Frisco
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Miss Oregon Inlet

Oregon Inlet Fishing Center is the home of the largest and most modern charter boat fishing fleet on the eastern seaboard. A full service marina in Nags Head NC, Oregon Inlet offers a comprehensive charter boat fishing experience for the "old salt...

Seven Cousins Cottage

OCEANFRONT Hatteras - Hatteras Landing -Remarkable SEVEN COUSINS COTTAGE - a work of art, inspired by classic Hatteras architecture - offers broad spaces and every convenience. At this 7,000 sq. ft. bungalow, your family will appreciate a...

  • Hatteras
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

Fleur de Sea

SOUNDFRONT Rodanthe – NC Hwy. 12 – FLEUR DE SEA ensures the vacation of your dreams. Windsurf from your private bulk-headed lot, plunge deep into the private pool, feel the rush of bubbles, or challenge your friends to a game of foosball in the...

  • Rodanthe
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Super Wings

Best store on the beach! Everything you need for your vacation. The newest ladies' and girls swimsuits, 20% off every day! Largest selection of beach supplies and the best deals on T-shirts, sweatshirts and mens, ladies, and kids, apparel, swimwear...

Windows to the Sea

OCEANFRONT Avon- Ocean View Dr. This home has more than WINDOWS TO THE SEA, your family will appreciate calming to the sounds of the sea on the two levels of wraparound decks with plenty of seating and accessible by multiple sliders. The first...

  • Avon
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

SOUTHERN ACCENT

240 yards to beach access.Level 1:Den with small refrigerator, CATV, stereo/CD player.Level 2:Bedroom (with King, with TV and private bath with low threshold shower).Level 3:3 bedrooms (1 with Twins private bath with tub and shower;  1 Daybed with...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
6/5 - 6/12
$5,037  $5,874
$837 off
6/26 - 7/3
$5,616  $6,091
$475 off
8/21 - 8/28
$5,646  $5,874
$228 off
8/28 - 9/4
$5,608  $5,874
$266 off
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...

Ohana Sunrise

Located in Corolla / 6 Bedrooms/ 4 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomYour family will adore making memories in this vacation home, located on a peaceful street and packed with amenities. Savor tons of hang out places to relax, your own private pool...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge grassy lawn, restrooms, showers, a 200 foot pier and plenty of room for you to spend the day. Since 1979 Nor'Banks has been one of the finest sailing operations on the East Coast offering Flying Scots, Hobie Cats and quality private sailing instruction...