2026 Manteo Fishing Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

Changes in Gratitude 304

Welcome to Changes in Gratitude, a charming 3-bedroom soundside home located in the heart of Kill Devil Hills!You and your family will feel right at home at this welcoming, bright and beachy vacation rental! Enter through the open kitchen with...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes live music, karaoke and a DJ dance party. They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab...

Wright By The Sea 385-A

Wright by the Sea has a great location at Mile Post 9.5, in Kill Devil Hills. It is an amazing pet-friendly home for your family's vacation with just a short walk to the sand and sea. Guests will cross the 2 lane Beach Road to get to the beach...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke...

191 | White Marlin

Endless ocean views, comfortable furnishings & bright decor make White Marlin a terrific choice for your Outer Banks vacation. Situated on the oceanfront at milepost 16 in Nags Head, this home provides the luxury of having your own Private...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
5/16 - 5/22
$4,595  $5,495
$900 off
5/23 - 5/29
$5,895  $6,795
$900 off
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

SeaDazed

Located in Corolla / 6 Bedrooms / 5 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomOffering amazing ocean vistas, beachy decor and simple beach access check into SeaDazed and make your Outer Banks Vacation dreams come true! Ground Level: Exterior amenities...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

4665 - South Bound

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds!  THIS IS A PET FREE HOME. Welcome to your dream vacation getaway at South Bound! This stunning semi-oceanfront Outer...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Miss Oregon Inlet

Oregon Inlet Fishing Center is the home of the largest and most modern charter boat fishing fleet on the eastern seaboard. A full service marina in Nags Head NC, Oregon Inlet offers a comprehensive charter boat fishing experience for the "old salt...

SEVENTH HEAVEN

“Seventh Heaven” is a stunning 6-bedroom oceanside retreat in the tranquil Seacrest Village neighborhood in Southern Shores. The home boasts breathtaking ocean views, a refreshing private pool, soothing hot tub, and a fun-filled game room. All...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/16 - 5/23
$3,637  $4,419
$782 off
5/23 - 5/30
$4,076  $4,945
$869 off
5/30 - 6/6
$5,119  $6,249
$1,130 off
6/27 - 7/4
$8,547  $9,292
$745 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,854  $6,249
$395 off
8/29 - 9/5
$5,024  $5,380
$356 off
9/5 - 9/12
$4,697  $4,945
$248 off
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

713 | The Great Escape

This beautifully decorated home offers comfort, style & a long list of features for your family to enjoy. Located in Old Nags Head Place. Attention to detail is evident from the first time you enter this terrific vacation home. Tucked within a...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/16 - 5/22
$1,795  $2,195
$400 off
5/23 - 5/29
$1,995  $3,095
$1,100 off
5/30 - 6/5
$2,495  $3,495
$1,000 off
6/27 - 7/3
$3,995  $5,295
$1,300 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.

The Pavilion at Pirate’s Cove Marina is a beautiful event venue with waterfront views from every seat. When planning a wedding on the Outer Banks of North Carolina, there is no other location that can compare to Pirate’s Cove. Our...