2026 Duck Nature Spots Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Harbor Star Dolphin Tours at Wanchese Marina

The Harbor Star's Wild Dolphin Tours depart three times daily plus a Sunset Cruise (weather permitting) This 2 hour cruise includes an entertaining tour and an opportunity to spot wild dolphins aboard the all new 40-foot Pontoon boat. Tickets must...

261 | The Beach House

This Nags Head Oceanfront home boasts outstanding Ocean Views & a spacious floor plan that includes 2 Oceanfront Private Suites, Hardwood Floors, Rec. Room w/Pool Table, Private 12x26 Swimming Pool, custom décor, & special touches...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
5/23 - 5/29
$4,495  $5,895
$1,400 off
6/6 - 6/12
$8,495  $9,195
$700 off
6/13 - 6/19
$9,995  $10,995
$1,000 off
6/27 - 7/3
$9,995  $11,895
$1,900 off
Fish Heads Bar and Grill

Rustic waterfront pub at a fishing pier with a large deck for seafood eats, draft beer & live music. Fish Heads Bar and Grill is THE tiki bar of the Outer Banks. Located at Mile Post 18.5 in Nags Head, we offer a view that is second to none...

Sunrise Dream

Come enjoy the new upgraded look of Sunrise Dream with the same breathtaking morning sunrises that have always adorned the panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean and sandy beaches of OBX. It’s now a Saturday turnover. Consider Sunrise Dream for a...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
6/14 - 6/21
$8,828  $9,768
$940 off
7/4 - 7/11
$14,289  $15,289
$1,000 off
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

FOOTPRINTS

1,200 square foot living area. Wooded privacy to Duck Road. Two blocks to Sea Oats Trail Park. 485 yards to beach access.Level 1:Kitchen/dining area. Living room with cathedral ceiling, wicker cushioned furniture, CATV. Queen bedroom, walk-in...

  • Southern Shores
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

I'm Not Shore

OCEANVIEW Waves — Sea Isle Shores Ln. — One thing for sure at I’M NOT SHORE is that you’ll never need to search for a spectacular view; the vistas from the home’s top deck reveal a mesmerizing panorama from sunrise over the ocean to...

  • Waves
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals

ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals provides our communities and our visitors with fun, safe and convenient access to innovative transportation while providing an unparalleled customer experience. Don’t carry all of your beach gear...

K4230 Mermaid Cove at Beacon Quarters

Welcome to Mermaid Cove at Beacon Quarters by KEES Vacations! Enjoy understated elegance in this luxury condo within the soothing and brand new Beacon Quarters community. The whole group will enjoy not only the community pool, volleyball area and...