2026 Manteo Indoor Activities Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

4580 - Arches by the Sea

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Spectacular Ocean, surf and sand views abound from the living areas and the upper deck, including from the hot tub, in this spacious 4500 sq. ft...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Outer Banks Blue

Since 2005, Outer Banks Blue has delivered exceptional vacations for OBX visitors. Our family-owned and locally managed rental company focuses on service and promises “a relaxing experience with a local touch.” Turn your dream vacation...

Pinch Me

Located in Hatteras | Oceanfront | 7 Bedrooms | 8 Full Bathrooms | 1 Half Bath | 7 Primary SuitesFantastic upgrades for 2025: Brand-new siding and decking on the back and south sides of the home, and every room features brand-new, ultra-comfortable...

  • Hatteras
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

Chasing Rays

Located in Frisco | 3 Bedrooms | 2 Full BathroomsChasing Rays is located in a safe peaceful neighborhood & centrally located just mins. away from the beach. This comfortable beach home has all the amenities you'll need, plenty of parking, a...

  • Frisco
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

7820 - Pair A Dice

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! There's nothing left to chance at Pair A Dice! This 4 bedroom 4 bathroom Frisco home has everything you need for a relaxing and memorable vacation...

  • Frisco
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Paradise Dolphin Cruises

With the best views around and the quickest access to dolphins, Paradise Dolphin Cruises is committed to offering you one of the most amazing experiences of your life! Climb aboard the Kokomo, our 34-passenger catarmaran and the area’s newest...

SOUTHERN COMFORT IN DUCK

This home is located in the heart of the Village of Duck, 500 yards from private beach access (with parking). Each of the six bedrooms is uniquely decorated and offers a private bath and deck. The private pool, keeps the whole family entertained...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 13
5/30 - 6/6
$4,321  $5,569
$1,248 off
7/11 - 7/18
$7,544  $8,257
$713 off
8/1 - 8/8
$7,873  $8,257
$384 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,722  $5,953
$231 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,319  $5,569
$250 off
9/5 - 9/12
$4,060  $4,417
$357 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,744  $3,942
$198 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,893  $3,942
$49 off
The Northern Outer Banks

Discover Historic Corolla Park With its wide open green spaces and scenic views, Historic Corolla Park is the heart of Corolla in Northeastern North Carolina. It's a great place to take in a seasonal event or simply take a walk, and is home to three...

Miller Light MS-4

Miller Light is a sweet and cozy soundside home located near shopping and restaurants. Nestled among the live oaks, this pet-friendly home borders on the natural wetlands. Guests will enjoy a private 12x25 pool and a hot tub, as well as the Monteray...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

Avon Sea Breeze

OCEANVIEW Avon — Ocean Isle Estates — Life is a breeze when you settle into AVON SEA BREEZE for your Hatteras Island vacation, as this elegantly refreshed seven-bedroom/six-full and two-half-bath home has everything you need to entirely relax...

  • Avon
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.