2026 Avon Amusements Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

K0310 Gilded Garnet 3 Bedroom Corner Con...

Welcome to Gilded Garnet at Hamilton Cay Reserve by KEES Vacations! Escape to Hamilton Cay Reserve, a premier soundfront luxury vacation rental in the Outer Banks! This newly built, pet-friendly condo (Unit 201) offers the perfect combination of...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Harbor Star Dolphin Tours at Wanchese Marina

The Harbor Star's Wild Dolphin Tours depart three times daily plus a Sunset Cruise (weather permitting) This 2 hour cruise includes an entertaining tour and an opportunity to spot wild dolphins aboard the all new 40-foot Pontoon boat. Tickets must...

K8001 Sundancer at The Village at Nags H...

Welcome to Sundancer by KEES Vacations! Sundancer is a stunning oceanfront retreat in the sought-after Sound-to-Sea community of the Village at Nags Head. This classic Carolina-style, eight-bedroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort and...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 26! years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

Tortuga SWB-16

Tortuga is a gorgeous, 6 bedroom oceanside home on the sandy shores of Swan Beach, a remote area of the northern Outer Banks. With so many thoughtful amenities, Tortuga is destined to be your family's new favorite vacation getaway!Enjoy long days at...

  • Carova
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$3,712  $6,287
$2,575 off
5/30 - 6/6
$4,373  $6,948
$2,575 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,863  $8,013
$2,150 off
6/20 - 6/27
$6,660  $9,235
$2,575 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,710  $9,235
$1,525 off
7/18 - 7/25
$8,835  $9,235
$400 off
8/1 - 8/8
$7,710  $9,235
$1,525 off
8/8 - 8/15
$7,067  $8,617
$1,550 off
8/15 - 8/22
$6,186  $7,736
$1,550 off
8/22 - 8/29
$6,311  $7,061
$750 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,850  $6,400
$1,550 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,871  $5,221
$1,350 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,100  $3,800
$700 off
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...

Champagne Views

OCEANFRONT Waves - Sea Isle Hills Dr. Unwind and savor CHAMPAGNE VIEWS for your vacation this year at this 3,500 sq. ft. home. Let the celebration begin in the game room with foosball table, wet bar with mini-refrigerator, full bathroom and...

  • Waves
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

AQUADISIAC

Overview Life is a collection of memories - make each one count at Aquadisiac. This spectacular 12-bedroom flat top oceanfront is infused with design elements that evoke the era of classic Southern Shores architecture, but with a modern...

  • Southern Shores
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 13.5 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Tours

Corolla Wild Horse Tours knowledgeable guides will ensure you and your family have a great wild horse tour! Along the way the guides will stop and point out interesting sites and local history and details of the Corolla Wild Horses history. Be sure...

Wild and Wonderful