2026 Avon Surfing Lessons Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Back Country Safari Tours

Discover wild Spanish Mustangs and our unique Barrier Island ecology on the Wild Horse Safari. Explore over 30 miles of "off road" beach, dune and sand trail and ride with a professional naturalist guide in a custom 4x4 open-air Safari Cruiser, or...

K7500 Dawn Patrol 4 Bedroom Home in Kitt...

Welcome to Dawn Patrol in Kitty Hawk! Just steps away from the ocean you will find this lovely home in Kitty Hawk. Dawn Patrol invites you to start each day right by watching the sunrise from the deck while sipping your coffee. Enjoy one-level...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

Barefoot & Salty

SOUNDSIDE Avon — Pony Pasture Dr. — Kick off your shoes and settle into BAREFOOT & SALTY, a four-bedroom/three-bathroom home that envelops you in casual modern elegance inside and charming natural beauty outside. Add the striking...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

Aqua Palooza AW-302

Welcome to Aqua Palooza, a gorgeous semi-oceanfront home in Nags Head!Located just across the street from the beach and approximately 520 feet to the nearest beach access, you and your family will never want to leave once you’ve stayed at this...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
5/24 - 5/31
$5,177  $6,177
$1,000 off
5/31 - 6/7
$6,967  $7,967
$1,000 off
6/7 - 6/14
$7,983  $8,983
$1,000 off
6/28 - 7/5
$11,905  $12,905
$1,000 off
7/5 - 7/12
$11,948  $12,948
$1,000 off
7/19 - 7/26
$11,948  $12,948
$1,000 off
8/2 - 8/9
$12,047  $13,047
$1,000 off
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

5451 - Richardson

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Enjoy beach music through outdoor speakers while you relax as the sun sets over Jockey's Ridge in this beautiful old...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Harbor Star Dolphin Tours at Wanchese Marina

The Harbor Star's Wild Dolphin Tours depart three times daily plus a Sunset Cruise (weather permitting) This 2 hour cruise includes an entertaining tour and an opportunity to spot wild dolphins aboard the all new 40-foot Pontoon boat. Tickets must...

GOLFIN' DOLPHIN

Overview There's so much to love when you spend your precious vacation days at the Golfin' Dolphin. Built overlooking the famous Currituck Club golf course, this charming getaway offers ocean, sound, pond, and golf course views. Nicely...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Wild Horse Adventure Tours has been voted the #1 tour company in the USA by TripAdvisor. Feel the ocean breeze and taste the salty beach air as you cruise the Outer Banks beaches in our exclusive OPEN AIR, 13-passenger Hummers with one of...

Blue Crush

Come and experience the beautiful Atlantic Ocean, only steps from your back door! If you want the best of everything, Blue Crush is it! Location, Amenities, Master Bedrooms, and Pet-Friendly - then this is your rental!  You will enjoy hours of...