2026 Avon Sailing Tours Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke...

DUCK CALLS

Duck Calls is a bright, tastefully decorated, and landscaped oceanside home with private access to the ocean and sound. Close to the walking/biking trail into Duck. Enjoy magnificent sunsets from the furnished open deck and the large, breezy front...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
8/16 - 8/23
$4,384  $4,411
$27 off
8/23 - 8/30
$3,492  $3,513
$21 off
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find...

Beaches N Breezes

OCEANFRONT Salvo - Colony Dr. - It can all be BEACHES N BREEZES on your vacation. This freshly modernized home is located in a peaceful neighborhood where visitors riding bicycles or walking their dog on the street is a common sight and miles of...

  • Salvo
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
KEES Vacations

KEES Vacations offers the best Outer Banks rentals for family vacations, romantic weekend getaways and groups of all sizes looking for the perfect OBX rental for their stay. When booking with KEES Vacations, travelers can expect excellence in...

Cove Landing CC-52

Beauty, affordability, and fantastic community amenities all wrapped up in one! Cove Landing is a lovely soundfront vacation home offering well-maintained grounds and stunning views. After a long day at the beach, unwind in the bubbling hot tub or...

  • Corolla
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

416 | TipSea Turtle

The "TipSea Turtle" is an exceptional Oceanfront Masterpiece that brings it all together to ensure a Grand Outer Banks Getaway for your family. Experience endless ocean views, uncrowded beaches, and ample space to relax and spend time with loved...

  • Southern Shores
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

Aqua Duck

NEW TO BRINDLEY BEACH FOR 2027! New Upgrades Coming in Fall 2026. Located in Duck / 6 Bedrooms / 6 Full Bathrooms / 2 Half BathroomsWelcome to your new favorite coastal escape at 102 Duck Landing Lane. This broad getaway is ideally positioned in...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet...

Paws and Reflect

Located on a quiet cul-de-sac with both ocean and lake views, Paws and Reflect is the perfect Oceanside retreat for you and your family—including the four-legged members! The home sits right near the community's scenic lake, where a peaceful...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

Jubilee by the Sea

This magnificent 6-bedroom oceanfront home in Nags Head offers a perfect blend of luxury and relaxation in one of the very few homes in OBX close to the ocean providing breathtaking views up and down the oceanfront. The inside elevator drops you off...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/2 - 6/9
$6,604  $7,354
$750 off
6/13 - 6/20
$7,990  $8,890
$900 off
6/15 - 6/22
$10,195  $11,395
$1,200 off
7/10 - 7/17
$13,625  $14,625
$1,000 off
7/22 - 7/29
$13,897  $14,897
$1,000 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.