2026 Rodanthe Scenic Spots Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

Clear Skies

OCEANFRONT Rodanthe - There's nothing but CLEAR SKIES ahead when you stay at this 4,590 sq. ft. well-appointed beach getaway. Send your suitcases up the elevator and appreciate some time under the CLEAR SKIES with a splash in the private...

  • Rodanthe
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Outer Banks Mall

Outer Banks Mall is a large outdoor shopping center featuring everything you need for sun, fun and shopping. Located at MP 14 in Nags Head, the large shopping center features a wide variety of food & beverage providers; everything from breakfast...

BeaContent

Located in Corolla / 6 Bedrooms / 5 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomYour family will BeaContent in this Outer Banks vacation getaway that was furnished with your comfort in mind. Offering everything your family needs to create lasting memories plus...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

Rhythm of the Sea

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Avon - Ocean View Drive - Feel the RHYTHM OF THE SEA from the decks of this opulent Hatteras Island escape. Just across the street from the beach, the ocean vistas are captivating. Located in the heart of Avon, multiple eateries...

  • Avon
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

POSEIDON'S PEARL

Overview Booking a stay in Poseidon's Pearl means you and your group will get to experience an Outer Banks vacation in the only 13-bedroom house in Whalehead where no detail was overlooked during the design phase of this home. There...

  • Corolla
  • 13 Bedrooms
  • 14 Bathrooms
Outer Banks Blue

Since 2005, Outer Banks Blue has delivered exceptional vacations for OBX visitors. Our family-owned and locally managed rental company focuses on service and promises “a relaxing experience with a local touch.” Turn your dream vacation...

6503 - C'est Sea Bon

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2025: Driveway, living room, and master bedroom carpet. Enjoy your best vacation ever in this comfortable well-kept home in one of the...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Risky Business Shrimping and Crabbing

If you’re looking for a fun, hands-on activity that the whole family can enjoy together, hop aboard Risky Business for an Outer Banks shrimping and crabbing charter. Our experienced captain and mate will show your group how to pull crab pots...

Tortuga SWB-16

Tortuga is a gorgeous, 6 bedroom oceanside home on the sandy shores of Swan Beach, a remote area of the northern Outer Banks. With so many thoughtful amenities, Tortuga is destined to be your family's new favorite vacation getaway!Enjoy long days at...

  • Carova
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
5/16 - 5/23
$3,671  $5,196
$1,525 off
5/23 - 5/30
$3,687  $6,262
$2,575 off
5/30 - 6/6
$4,348  $6,923
$2,575 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,838  $7,988
$2,150 off
6/20 - 6/27
$6,635  $9,210
$2,575 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,685  $9,210
$1,525 off
7/18 - 7/25
$8,810  $9,210
$400 off
8/1 - 8/8
$7,685  $9,210
$1,525 off
8/8 - 8/15
$7,042  $8,592
$1,550 off
8/15 - 8/22
$6,161  $7,711
$1,550 off
8/22 - 8/29
$6,286  $7,036
$750 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,825  $6,375
$1,550 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,846  $5,196
$1,350 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,075  $3,775
$700 off
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

K9046 Fairway to Heaven 5 Bedroom Home a...

Welcome to Fairway to Heaven At The Currituck Club By KEES Vacations! This stunning five-bedroom, five-and-one-half-bath home located in the heart of The Currituck Club has everything you need for an ultimate Outer Banks vacation! Step into the...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Pea Island National Wildlife Refuge

Explore Hatteras Island at its natural best with a visit to the Pea Island National Wildlife Refuge. Covering 13 miles of Cape Hatteras National Seashore land, this attraction is hard to miss, although there aren't many giant signs, hotels or...