2026 Manteo Kayak Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Brindley Beach Vacations

Brindley Beach Vacations offers premier Real Estate and Property Management services across the entire Outer Banks. Representing more than 450 vacation rental homes, we proudly serve every region—from the southern beaches of Hatteras Island...

K7015 Sunset Bay

Welcome to Sunset Bay by KEES Vacations! Wake up in your cozy five-bedroom getaway and start the day with a cup of coffee in the full kitchen or on one of three porches overlooking Kitty Hawk Bay and the Albemarle Sound. This exceptional retreat...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Jumpmasters OBX

Now with Axe Throwing! Jumpmasters OBX is the ultimate trampoline park on the Outer Banks with attractions the entire family will enjoy. From open jump trampolines to the dodgeball court, 3-D climbing wall, a foam pit, an epic ninja obstacle course...

Atlantic Dream at Tarheel

OCEANFRONT Salvo - Tarheel Court - Dream a big dream for vacation this year. Dream of grandiose Atlantic vistas and extravagant surroundings. Dream of nine master bedrooms with private baths and huge screen TVs. Dream of a gourmet kitchen, real...

  • Salvo
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 10 Bathrooms
Paradise Dolphin Cruises

With the best views around and the quickest access to dolphins, Paradise Dolphin Cruises is committed to offering you one of the most amazing experiences of your life! Climb aboard the Kokomo, our 34-passenger catarmaran and the area’s newest...

Blue Heron

Located in Corolla / 6 Bedrooms / 5 Full Bathrooms / 2 Half BathroomsYour family will make memories in this home located close to the beach, stores, eateries and grocery store. Well-appointed with coastal decor, this home offers amenities for...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
5/24 - 5/31
$2,953  $3,354
$401 off
5/29 - 6/5
$3,512  $4,012
$500 off
6/20 - 6/27
$6,225  $7,204
$979 off
7/10 - 7/17
$7,612  $8,835
$1,223 off
7/18 - 7/25
$7,612  $8,835
$1,223 off
7/20 - 7/27
$7,612  $8,835
$1,223 off
7/25 - 8/1
$7,612  $8,835
$1,223 off
7/31 - 8/7
$7,612  $8,835
$1,223 off
8/7 - 8/14
$7,612  $8,835
$1,223 off
8/31 - 9/7
$6,154  $7,120
$966 off
9/6 - 9/13
$5,035  $5,804
$769 off
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

251 | Pirate's Gold

Enjoy three levels of spacious living area when you choose this delightful family beach home for your Outer Banks vacation. Pirate’s Gold is beautifully decorated with a list of amenities that are sure to please every member of your family...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
KEES Vacations

KEES Vacations offers the best Outer Banks rentals for family vacations, romantic weekend getaways and groups of all sizes looking for the perfect OBX rental for their stay. When booking with KEES Vacations, travelers can expect excellence in...

Sea Turtle OCS-61

Located in the charming setting of South Nags Head with easy beach access (approx. 600' away), Sea Turtle is a well-appointed home, perfect for entertaining the whole family while on vacation, featuring 4 bedrooms and 4.5 baths. The beautiful...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

Beach Angel

Welcome to Beach Angel, a beautiful oceanside retreat in Corolla’s popular Ocean Sands community, just a short 100-yard stroll to the beach! With a bright and open floor plan and thoughtful amenities throughout, this well-maintained home is...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

277 | The Cheeky Kea

This terrific custom-built, Nags Head beach home boasts lovely décor & a long list of amenities that are sure to be a hit w/ your family. Located on a quiet street & within easy walking distance of the Beach (300 Ft. to Beach Access), this...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/30 - 6/5
$3,295  $2,995
$-300 off
6/20 - 6/26
$5,995  $6,595
$600 off
6/27 - 7/3
$6,795  $6,895
$100 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.