2026 Manteo Boat Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Fish Heads Bar and Grill

Rustic waterfront pub at a fishing pier with a large deck for seafood eats, draft beer & live music. Fish Heads Bar and Grill is THE tiki bar of the Outer Banks. Located at Mile Post 18.5 in Nags Head, we offer a view that is second to none...

Windswept II

Located in Corolla / 4 Bedrooms / 3 Full Bathrooms / 2 Half BathroomsYour family will adore this end-unit villa in the prize-winning resort of Corolla Light. Just a short walk to the Oceanfront Complex and beach, or take the trolley to the indoor...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Captain Johnny's Dolphin Tours

Join Captain Stuart Wescott aboard The Captain Johnny boat for a Guaranteed Dolphin Watch cruise in protected waters off the Outer Banks, NC. This two hour cruise is ideal for all ages. Enjoy breathtaking views as you listen to a...

Sunset Pleasure

SOUNDSIDE Avon – Kinnakeet Shores Resort – The enjoyment is all ours to introduce SUNSET PLEASURE, a majestic seven-bedroom/seven full- and one-half-bath home that promises to enthrall from sunrise to sunset with elegantly designed spaces...

  • Avon
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

Mary and Clem Sea

SOUNDSIDE Avon — Seashore Blvd. — Settle into one-level living at MARY AND CLEM SEA and find yourself in the middle of Avon, located between both the gentle, shallow waters of the Pamlico Sound and the wide-open Atlantic beaches. This freshly...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

DEBITS AND CREDITS

“Debits and Credits” is coastal bliss nestled in the heart of Southern Shores! This 6-bedroom, semi-oceanfront vacation rental home offers the perfect blend of relaxation, entertainment and coastal charm. With its spacious layout, amenities, and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/30 - 6/6
$4,929  $6,380
$1,451 off
6/6 - 6/13
$5,859  $7,619
$1,760 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,320  $8,858
$1,538 off
7/4 - 7/11
$7,264  $8,858
$1,594 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,347  $6,540
$1,193 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,291  $5,960
$669 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,451  $5,134
$683 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,658  $4,217
$559 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,791  $4,217
$426 off
10/31 - 11/7
$3,101  $3,241
$140 off
11/7 - 11/14
$2,950  $3,241
$291 off
11/14 - 11/21
$2,992  $3,241
$249 off
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

1513 - Star of the Sea

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2025: New Rec Room Refrigerator, and Level 3 Living Room TV. This 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom, 2 half bath oceanside...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...

Koo Koo's Nest

Just a few steps from the ocean, this well equipped and comfortably appointed house, has the makings for a perfect vacation. Enjoy the wonderful ocean view from the front and back decks, as well as the screened in porch. Relax by the 12’ X 26’...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go...