2026 Kitty Hawk Gifts and Specialty Items Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

HOOK, LINE AND SINKER

Oceanfront home with cathedral ceiling, and private deck.Level 1:Great room with sitting area. Separate media area, flat screen CATV, Blu-ray & DVD player, media player with radio/CD player and Bluetooth; kitchen; dining area seats 8 - 10; Two...

  • Southern Shores
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
6/13 - 6/20
$4,004  $4,368
$364 off
6/27 - 7/4
$4,389  $4,796
$407 off
7/25 - 8/1
$4,603  $4,796
$193 off
8/15 - 8/22
$3,705  $3,861
$156 off
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

Duck R Way

This oceanside home features 5 bedrooms and 3 and a half baths with plenty of room for a large family. On the upper level you'll find the open great room with flat screen TV, access to the sun deck, dining area with table which seats 10 guests, a...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
OBX Shipping Center

We are the only Authorized Shipping Center on the OBX for FedEx, UPS and DHL. Come to OBX Shipping Center for all your shipping and office needs. We offer Notary services, copies, faxing, laminating, among other office services. You do the...

5713 - Na-Ma-Stay

BEACH GEAR INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Na-Ma-Stay will have you in a relaxed, Outer Banks state of mind! Just 0.3 miles from Jennette's Pier, this spacious 5...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
The Northern Outer Banks

Discover Historic Corolla Park With its wide open green spaces and scenic views, Historic Corolla Park is the heart of Corolla in Northeastern North Carolina. It's a great place to take in a seasonal event or simply take a walk, and is home to three...

7700 - Lee's Landing

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2025: New Roku TVs throughout the home. Lee's Landing offers everything you will need for your family vacation. This stunning, oceanfront...

  • Avon
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
The Farmer's Daughter

Founded in 1984 on the coast of the Outer Banks, NC, Farmer’s Daughter still remains a destination for people wanting great quality, outstanding selection of unique clothing, accessories, and gifts at affordable prices. Committed to offering...

Mystic Wind

OCEANFRONT Avon - Kinnakeet Shores - Welcome to MYSTIC WIND an oceanfront getaway in Avon's Kinnakeet Shores that is tailor-made for beach lovers, offering unparalleled convenience for a memorable summer hideaway. Start your day with a casual walk...

  • Avon
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
The Mystic Jewel

Walk into this shop and you’ll be delighted by all the glittering and sparkling from the way the mirrors and lighting show off jewelry from over 100 different designers and local artisans. Artfully-designed cases line the walls, filled with...

SAILS-2 SAILS-2

This fantastic oceanfront vacation home offers alluring ocean views and is complete with many amenities, including a 29'x13' private (heated) pool, hot tub, 4-hole putting green, game room with a pool table and a wet bar, a renovated kitchen with...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
6/13 - 6/20
$9,171  $11,656
$2,485 off
6/27 - 7/4
$12,218  $15,102
$2,884 off
Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge...

TOP OF THE HILL

Feel like royalty on Top of the Hill in this pastel beauty. Perfect for your furry family member, this Outer Banks rental has a fenced yard and features a private pool. This 4 bedroom, 4 ½ bath home also has a recreation room and wet bar on the...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/31 - 6/7
$2,280  $3,427
$1,147 off
6/21 - 6/28
$3,813  $5,368
$1,555 off
6/28 - 7/5
$4,007  $5,368
$1,361 off
7/5 - 7/12
$4,007  $5,368
$1,361 off
7/19 - 7/26
$4,226  $5,368
$1,142 off
7/26 - 8/2
$4,226  $5,368
$1,142 off
8/16 - 8/23
$3,047  $3,985
$938 off
8/23 - 8/30
$3,280  $3,673
$393 off
8/30 - 9/6
$2,786  $3,188
$402 off
9/6 - 9/13
$2,576  $2,941
$365 off
9/13 - 9/20
$2,276  $2,604
$328 off
9/20 - 9/27
$2,354  $2,604
$250 off
9/27 - 10/4
$2,385  $2,604
$219 off
10/4 - 10/11
$2,385  $2,604
$219 off
10/11 - 10/18
$2,385  $2,604
$219 off
10/18 - 10/25
$1,948  $2,119
$171 off
10/25 - 11/1
$1,948  $2,119
$171 off
11/1 - 11/8
$1,798  $1,968
$170 off
11/8 - 11/15
$1,798  $1,968
$170 off
11/15 - 11/22
$1,822  $1,968
$146 off
Super Wings

Best store on the beach! Everything you need for your vacation. The newest ladies' and girls swimsuits, 20% off every day! Largest selection of beach supplies and the best deals on T-shirts, sweatshirts and mens, ladies, and kids, apparel, swimwear and resort wear. Get all your souvenirs, suntan lotions, beach towels, floats, kites, and more. The only 1 stop shop on the beach.

Sound Feet Shoes

Sound Feet Shoes is family owned and operated. Sound Feet has been in the retail shoe business for over 72 years, opening their first store in 1953. They provide the best customer service and are the only Outer Banks’ area full service shoe store since 1987. Now, the family owned business boasts eight stores in the region, including two outlets. Their shoe specialists can help you find the right fit and comfort for your family’s needs.

TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of wine, beer and cheese for your enjoyment on premise or in the comfort of your home. TRiO's bistro is elegant and comfortable, with a large bar and two-story dining and bar area. The gourmet bistro menu of appetizers, and light fare such as cheese and...