2026 Kitty Hawk Book Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Firehouse Boil Delivery

DIY Seafood Boil Don’t Just Make Dinner, Make An Experience! We Deliver on the Outer Banks! Same Day Delivery! Make lasting memories by doing something new with friends and family. Why wait in line at a grocery store or restaurant? Our Low...

Serendipity

Serendipity is the perfect home for all seasons. Enjoy your days gazing at the spectacular ocean view and soaking up the rays from the top deck crow’s nest. After a long day at the beach, it's just a few steps to the cottage for an evening of...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke...

Wellington by the Sea

2026 Updates:New Flooring Remodeled BathroomsAll New Kitchen and Wet Barand more... see the transformation here! Experience magnificent ocean views from all living areas. This condo also boasts 2300 square feet of living space and a 32 foot...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Surf Side Hotel

Our oceanfront hotel rooms in Nags Head, North Carolina provide the absolute best views of the Atlantic Ocean! In addition to the gorgeous view, we also offer a great selection of amenities to our guests, including hot tubs, indoor and outdoor...

Whalecome Aboard

Upgrades for 2026 include Remodeled Mid Level bathrooms!  Located in Corolla / 5 Bedrooms / 3 Full Bathrooms / 2 Half BathroomsIf you're looking for magnificant vistas, "Whalecome Aboard" is the place to be. Your family will want to vacation here...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
9/2 - 9/9
$4,380  $4,573
$193 off
Flip Flop Shops

Free Your Toes!®Live, work and play with your toes exposed® and the freedom of flip flops on your feet. 

Grand Luxxe

This home accepts future year reservations more than 51 weeks in advance. Current year guests are not offered first right of refusal. 11 Bedrooms/ 10 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomThis lavish well-appointed oceanfront estate on Millionaire Row...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 11 Bedrooms
  • 10 Bathrooms
5/31 - 6/7
$9,999  $16,000
$6,001 off
6/8 - 6/15
$11,999  $19,195
$7,196 off
9/6 - 9/13
$9,500  $14,000
$4,500 off
9/7 - 9/14
$9,300  $13,000
$3,700 off
10/11 - 10/18
$6,200  $6,301
$101 off
10/18 - 10/25
$6,100  $6,301
$201 off
Paradise Dolphin Cruises

With the best views around and the quickest access to dolphins, Paradise Dolphin Cruises is committed to offering you one of the most amazing experiences of your life! Climb aboard the Kokomo, our 40-passenger catarmaran and the area’s newest...

2952 - Davis

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Colony by the Sea, Unit B-209. Comfortably decorated and fully equipped with your family in mind. Your family is sure to enjoy this second floor...

  • Duck
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
Pigman's Bar-B-Que

You haven’t experienced North Carolina until you’ve experienced North Carolina BBQ, and Pigman’s Bar-B-Que offers excellent North Carolina BBQ meals served with southern hospitality. Pigman’s offers traditional eastern...

K0710 Coast Time 2 Bedroom Condo at Croa...

Welcome to Coast Time by KEES Vacations! Croatan Surf Club will make you feel like you are at your own private, exclusive resort, with both indoor and outdoor community pools for year-round enjoyment. That combined with the great views, and you...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Lost Treasure Golf

The noted explorer, archaeologist, anthropologist, paleontologist, and part-time plumbing contractor from the University of Chicago, Professor Duffer A. Hacker, led two expeditions to the outer banks in the late 1920’s. The purpose of these...

Waves Crest

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Waves - O'Neal Rd. - You'll appreciate ocean and sound vistas in this gorgeous semi-oceanfront beach home with direct beach access - located closer to the beach than some oceanfronts! The ground level has a double concrete...