2026 Kitty Hawk Jewelry Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Fish Heads Bar and Grill

Rustic waterfront pub at a fishing pier with a large deck for seafood eats, draft beer & live music. Fish Heads Bar and Grill is THE tiki bar of the Outer Banks. Located at Mile Post 18.5 in Nags Head, we offer a view that is second to none...

1770 - A Wave from it All

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to A Wave From It All, an Oceanside Corolla escape! Located just a short drive away from the Timbuck II...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
KEES Vacations

KEES Vacations offers the best Outer Banks rentals for family vacations, romantic weekend getaways and groups of all sizes looking for the perfect OBX rental for their stay. When booking with KEES Vacations, travelers can expect excellence in...

Sand Crab 552-A

Spend your vacation at the Sand Crab! This home offers an abundance of amenities for the ideal OBX vacation! This high-quality home features beautiful hardwood flooring, great bedding and a comfortable layout. Come enjoy Sand Crab, located on the...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

SH-3 | Beach Comber

Located One (1) House Back from Ocean. The Summer House Cottages are a group of four identical homes situated on the shores of the Atlantic and are the perfect destination for your family, both immediate and extended. Located in serene South Nags...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

5703 - The Fritz Carlton

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! A custom home design and lavish furnishings make this home the ideal vacation destination! Relaxation awaits you in...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

Dove Ocean

Welcome to Old Nags Head Place! This home is centrally located with all the amenities that you can think of! The private pool gives way to a well maintained lit sand volleyball court that is perfect for the day off the beach or an evening match...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

SEA AND EASE

Enjoy superb ocean views and great beach access from this 4,000 plus square foot stunning home featuring designer interior. 2,000 plus square feet of decking offers ample Polywood furniture for unparalleled outdoor comfort and enjoyment! Experience...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
6/5 - 6/12
$6,379  $7,460
$1,081 off
6/12 - 6/19
$7,952  $8,836
$884 off
6/26 - 7/3
$8,963  $9,749
$786 off
7/17 - 7/24
$9,618  $9,749
$131 off
8/28 - 9/4
$5,374  $5,627
$253 off
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations...

C309 - Sounds Good 309

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED!  Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Sounds Good! The name says it all! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Nags Head condo overlooks the Roanoke Sound...

  • Nags Head
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Super Wings

Best store on the beach! Everything you need for your vacation. The newest ladies' and girls swimsuits, 20% off every day! Largest selection of beach supplies and the best deals on T-shirts, sweatshirts and mens, ladies, and kids, apparel, swimwear and resort wear. Get all your souvenirs, suntan lotions, beach towels, floats, kites, and more. The only 1 stop shop on the beach.