2026 Ocracoke Jewelry Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

Eagle's Landing

Located in Corolla / 4 Bedrooms / 3 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomInspired by historic Charleston, South Carolina's timeless and sophisticated architecture, this luxury vacation getaway is located in Buck Island, one of the most esteemed private...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
7/10 - 7/17
$3,315  $3,795
$480 off
7/15 - 7/22
$2,907  $3,315
$408 off
7/25 - 8/1
$3,315  $3,795
$480 off
7/31 - 8/7
$3,315  $3,795
$480 off
8/7 - 8/14
$3,315  $3,795
$480 off
8/27 - 9/3
$2,917  $3,327
$410 off
9/3 - 9/10
$2,649  $3,011
$362 off
Cosmo's Pizzeria Southern Shores

If you're searching for great pizza on the Outer Banks, look no further than Cosmo's Pizzeria at The Marketplace in Southern Shores! We offer authentic New York-style pizza made fresh and just the way you like, using only the highest quality...

FINIS TERRE

Finis Terre offers guests a unique, relaxed setting just 255 yards to the beach (w/direct access). The main house includes three bedrooms and a lofted upper room with a panoramic horizon ocean view. Connected by decking walkways, two separate en...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/24 - 5/31
$2,016  $2,465
$449 off
5/31 - 6/7
$2,692  $3,226
$534 off
8/2 - 8/9
$4,173  $4,363
$190 off
The Farmer's Daughter

Founded in 1984 on the coast of the Outer Banks, NC, Farmer’s Daughter still remains a destination for people wanting great quality, outstanding selection of unique clothing, accessories, and gifts at affordable prices. Committed to offering...

DUCK-N-SEA

Overview Duck away from everyday responsibilities and head to Duck-n-Sea, a spacious oceanside retreat with charming decor and crowd-pleasing amenities. This home offers a thoughtful floor plan with private suites and abundant indoor...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

Sound Adventure

SOUNDFRONT Salvo - Turtle Ct. Set your vacation dreams and sense of adventure at SOUND ADVENTURE, an eight-bedroom/eight full-and-two half bath, 5250 sq. ft., premier home located in the esteemed Wind Over Waves community. Families as well as...

  • Salvo
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
Wanchese Marina

Wanchese Marina offer one of the finest fleets of professional charter fishermen, charter booking service, dolphin tours, dive charters, shrimp charters and even crabbing charters. We have both diesel and non-ethanol fuel, a professional fish...

The Blue Crab Cottage

Get Ready to vacation in Style!! The Blue Crab Cottage (formerly Duck Dynasty) is back for 2026! You will enjoy all the upgrades including a newly remodeled kitchen with all new appliances, remodeled upgraded Baths with tiled showers and new...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Captain Johnny's Dolphin Tours

Join Captain Stuart Wescott aboard The Captain Johnny boat for a Guaranteed Dolphin Watch cruise in protected waters off the Outer Banks, NC. This two hour cruise is ideal for all ages. Enjoy breathtaking views as you listen to a...

Vacation Meditation

OCEANVIEW Avon - Ocean Isle Estates - Vacation has never been so calming as one spent in VACATION MEDITATION. This roomy home is located just two tons from the ocean and features many opulent amenities, both indoors and out. Enter the lower level to...

  • Avon
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Southern Shores Realty

Southern Shores Realty offers over 350 Outer Banks rentals from Corolla to S. Nags Head.  We've been an Outer Banks tradition since 1947, providing families just like yours with memories that last a lifetime.  Take a moment to search...

PEACHY PLOVER

An outstanding and tastefully decorated home only 240 yards from the ocean with easy beach access. The top level of this well-appointed home has ocean views from all public areas. A six bedroom comfortable home, featuring a game room with...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
6/7 - 6/14
$5,391  $6,187
$796 off
6/14 - 6/21
$6,682  $7,303
$621 off
7/5 - 7/12
$7,352  $8,042
$690 off
7/12 - 7/19
$7,617  $8,042
$425 off
8/9 - 8/16
$6,578  $6,709
$131 off
8/30 - 9/6
$4,371  $4,629
$258 off
9/6 - 9/13
$4,067  $4,332
$265 off

Tucked away in the heart of Ocracoke village, Bella Fiore Pottery is a delightful find for any Ocracoke visitor and art lover who is on the hunt for something wholly unique. Specializing in handcrafted pottery but offering a world of distinctive...

An art gallery with two- and three-dimensional fine art and crafts.