2026 Ocracoke Specialty Services Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying...

Stillwater

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Semi Oceanfront property with a nice ocean view. ‘Stillwater’ is the answer to your vacation dreams with a heated pool (during specified weeks)...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 18
Southern Shores Realty

Southern Shores Realty offers over 350 Outer Banks rentals from Corolla to S. Nags Head.  We've been an Outer Banks tradition since 1947, providing families just like yours with memories that last a lifetime.  Take a moment to search...

4420 - Sea Elegance

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Sea Elegance has everything you need to have the best Outer Banks vacation ever! This soundside Duck home is located in the Tuckahoe community...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

Blankenship

Tucked on a quiet street yet close to everything, this classic beach cottage is your sanctuary for sunlit mornings and breezy afternoons. Sip coffee in the inviting sunroom, shoot hoops with the kids, or stroll to art galleries and local eats just...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke...

SC-305 | Seven C's

This 3rd Floor Unit is Oceanfront, South Facing, with Ocean Views, Large Oceanfront Swimming Pool, & Walkway to the Beach. This beautifully decorated condominium offers Coastal Living at its best! Bright, Open, & Modern, the location is...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
5/31 - 6/6
$2,195  $2,595
$400 off
6/7 - 6/13
$2,395  $2,795
$400 off
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

Mahi Madness HC-107

Mahi Madness is the perfect spot for you and your family. This charming, multi-level, semi-oceanfront three bedroom house is 100 feet away from the beach access! The under house entry takes you to the first level. A laundry room is on this level for...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Jolly Roger

When you first catch sight of The Jolly Roger, you might be unsure exactly what to think of it. Since its conversion from a gas station/grocery store to a restaurant in 1972, The Jolly Roger has been anything but your ordinary Outer Banks...

Paws and Reflect

Located on a quiet cul-de-sac with both ocean and lake views, Paws and Reflect is the perfect Oceanside retreat for you and your family—including the four-legged members! The home sits right near the community's scenic lake, where a peaceful...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Super Wings

Best store on the beach! Everything you need for your vacation. The newest ladies' and girls swimsuits, 20% off every day! Largest selection of beach supplies and the best deals on T-shirts, sweatshirts and mens, ladies, and kids, apparel, swimwear...

Aqua Palooza AW-302

Welcome to Aqua Palooza, a gorgeous semi-oceanfront home in Nags Head!Located just across the street from the beach and approximately 520 feet to the nearest beach access, you and your family will never want to leave once you’ve stayed at this...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
5/24 - 5/31
$5,177  $6,177
$1,000 off
5/31 - 6/7
$6,967  $7,967
$1,000 off
6/7 - 6/14
$7,983  $8,983
$1,000 off
6/28 - 7/5
$11,905  $12,905
$1,000 off
7/5 - 7/12
$11,948  $12,948
$1,000 off
7/19 - 7/26
$11,948  $12,948
$1,000 off
8/2 - 8/9
$12,047  $13,047
$1,000 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying … or playing … in no time! Always dreamed of being a mermaid? Kitty Hawk Kites carries Fin Fun Mermaid Tails and also offers Mermaid Swim Lessons too! Kitty Hawk Kites also produces more than 20 events annually, including several kite...