2026 Frisco Specialty Services Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Southern Shores Realty

Southern Shores Realty offers over 350 Outer Banks rentals from Corolla to S. Nags Head.  We've been an Outer Banks tradition since 1947, providing families just like yours with memories that last a lifetime.  Take a moment to search...

121 | Mcgee's Sea Dream

"McGee's Sea Dream is a fantastic Semi-Oceanfront vacation home that provides a wonderful location, fronting the Beach Road in Kitty Hawk with unobstructed Ocean Views! You will be within easy walking distance of the Beach (only 200 feet to Lillian...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations...

MACALLISTER

The MacAllister is a fun, friendly “beach bungalow” with a colorful, island vibe! You’ll melt into that laid back vacation mode as soon as you pull into the drive. The Mac’s electric turquoise blue says “it’s playtime"!MacAllister is a...

  • Southern Shores
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
5/30 - 6/6
$1,899  $2,144
$245 off
6/27 - 7/4
$2,354  $2,644
$290 off
8/22 - 8/29
$1,769  $1,898
$129 off
8/29 - 9/5
$1,583  $1,702
$119 off
9/5 - 9/12
$1,594  $1,652
$58 off
Flip Flop Shops

Free Your Toes!®Live, work and play with your toes exposed® and the freedom of flip flops on your feet. 

Topside

OCEANFRONT Avon - Askins Creek - One glimpse of the vistas at this vacation mainship and you'll be glad you went TOPSIDE. The ground level has a double concrete carport. The first level has four bedrooms and two baths. A master king with ensuite...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

Tortuga SWB-16

Tortuga is a gorgeous, 6 bedroom oceanside home on the sandy shores of Swan Beach, a remote area of the northern Outer Banks. With so many thoughtful amenities, Tortuga is destined to be your family's new favorite vacation getaway!Enjoy long days at...

  • Carova
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$3,712  $6,287
$2,575 off
5/30 - 6/6
$4,373  $6,948
$2,575 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,863  $8,013
$2,150 off
6/20 - 6/27
$6,660  $9,235
$2,575 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,710  $9,235
$1,525 off
7/18 - 7/25
$8,835  $9,235
$400 off
8/1 - 8/8
$7,710  $9,235
$1,525 off
8/8 - 8/15
$7,067  $8,617
$1,550 off
8/15 - 8/22
$6,186  $7,736
$1,550 off
8/22 - 8/29
$6,311  $7,061
$750 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,850  $6,400
$1,550 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,871  $5,221
$1,350 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,100  $3,800
$700 off
The Christmas Shop

Discover gifts, garlands and glittering lights galore. Looking for a trinket for someone who has everything? Choose ornaments for every hobby, occupation, occasion or enthusiast; from the fisherman or Disney lover; dancer or photographer. Throughout...

Ocean Song

Escape to Ocean Song, a stunning oceanfront condo in Kill Devil Hills on the Outer Banks, perfect for a family vacation, romantic getaway, or friends’ retreat. This top-floor two-bedroom, two-bath condo offers breathtaking Atlantic views, two...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke...

FUNNY DUCK

Kick back and relax in this charming beach cottage. Located a short walk to the beach and to the village of Duck with its wonderful shops and restaurants, you won’t have to drive again until it’s time to go home. While here, you will enjoy...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/31 - 6/7
$3,010  $3,443
$433 off
7/26 - 8/2
$4,063  $4,682
$619 off
8/2 - 8/9
$4,063  $4,682
$619 off
8/9 - 8/16
$3,644  $4,189
$545 off
8/16 - 8/23
$3,403  $3,856
$453 off
8/23 - 8/30
$2,918  $3,240
$322 off
Jolly Roger

When you first catch sight of The Jolly Roger, you might be unsure exactly what to think of it. Since its conversion from a gas station/grocery store to a restaurant in 1972, The Jolly Roger has been anything but your ordinary Outer Banks...