2026 Salvo Specialty Services Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

Sunbelievable

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Bring the entire family for a “Sunbelievable” week at the beach in this comfy, family-friendly property! You will walk in to find quality, warm, and...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 13
Corolla Wild Horse Tours

Corolla Wild Horse Tours knowledgeable guides will ensure you and your family have a great wild horse tour! Along the way the guides will stop and point out interesting sites and local history and details of the Corolla Wild Horses history. Be sure...

Star Sailor

Step out your front door and enjoy a short 100-yard stroll to the beach access, as well as convenient access to the community tennis courts and community pool (open Memorial Day through October 3rd). The location truly offers the best of both...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Sound Feet Shoes

Sound Feet Shoes is family owned and operated. Sound Feet has been in the retail shoe business for over 72 years, opening their first store in 1953. They provide the best customer service and are the only Outer Banks’ area full service shoe...

4664 - The Ice House

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome home! The Ice House is a perfect Outer Banks vacation home for family, friends or both! This fantastic...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

7722 - Just Add Sun

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Just Add Sun, a semi-oceanfront vacation rental home in Avon. This Outer Banks rental features 6 bedrooms...

  • Avon
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Outer Banks Mall

Outer Banks Mall is a large outdoor shopping center featuring everything you need for sun, fun and shopping. Located at MP 14 in Nags Head, the large shopping center features a wide variety of food & beverage providers; everything from breakfast...

Sound Session

SOUNDFRONT Rodanthe — NC Hwy. 12 — Gather your quiver, wax your board, and bring multigenerational families and friends together for a surf session at SOUND SESSION. There’s room for everybody to come together and prepare for a day on the...

  • Rodanthe
  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 11 Bathrooms
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

Sit. Stay SS-17

Sit. Stay and unwind at this semi-oceanfront, pet-friendly Outer Banks vacation home! Conveniently located right across from the beautiful beaches of Southern Shores, Sit. Stay is just 500’ from the semi-private beach access, only available to...

  • Southern Shores
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
5/29 - 6/5
$5,959  $6,639
$680 off
6/5 - 6/12
$7,469  $8,309
$840 off
6/12 - 6/19
$8,055  $8,735
$680 off
6/19 - 6/26
$8,677  $9,517
$840 off
6/26 - 7/3
$9,068  $9,908
$840 off
7/10 - 7/17
$9,068  $9,908
$840 off
7/31 - 8/7
$9,068  $9,908
$840 off
American Pie

Discover the best homemade ice cream and authentic made-from-scratch New York Style pizza the Outer Banks has to offer at American Pie in Kill Devil Hills. An Outer Banks favorite for lunch, dinner or a delicious scoop of scrumptious ice cream after...

Ocean Tranquility

OCEANFRONT Resort Rodanthe -Find OCEAN TRANQUILITY in Rodanthe at this enchanting condo on the oceanfront. Take the elevator to the second level and enter into the roomy kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, tons of cabinet...

  • Rodanthe
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

A coastal shop filled with fishing and beach needs.