2026 Salvo Clothing Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Paradise Fun Park

Off the beach, one of the best activities for groups to enjoy in the Outer Banks is mini golf, bumper cars or Go-Karts. Thankfully, Paradise Fun Park offers all three activities! Paradise Fun Park offers exciting outdoor activities that kids and...

282 | Summer Palace

This exceptional Southern Shores vacation home is closer than you think to the Beach and has so much to offer. Your family will be thrilled with the quiet location, ocean views, Direct Beach Access (ONLY 300 Ft. to Ocean View Beach Access). Filled...

  • Southern Shores
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
8/2 - 8/8
$7,995  $8,795
$800 off
Back Country Safari Tours

Discover wild Spanish Mustangs and our unique Barrier Island ecology on the Wild Horse Safari. Explore over 30 miles of "off road" beach, dune and sand trail and ride with a professional naturalist guide in a custom 4x4 open-air Safari Cruiser, or...

GRAND VIEW

Spectacular location on a high dune with panoramic views of ocean and sound - just three lots from oceanfront and beach access. Relax in the 14 x 28 pool and hot tub for 6. Every room has view of ocean or sound. Enjoy beautiful sunrises and sunsets...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/30 - 6/6
$2,557  $3,046
$489 off
6/20 - 6/27
$4,296  $4,495
$199 off
6/27 - 7/4
$4,648  $5,220
$572 off
7/4 - 7/11
$4,749  $5,220
$471 off
7/11 - 7/18
$4,782  $5,220
$438 off
7/25 - 8/1
$4,984  $5,220
$236 off
8/1 - 8/8
$4,984  $5,220
$236 off
8/29 - 9/5
$2,919  $3,046
$127 off
9/5 - 9/12
$2,498  $2,684
$186 off
9/12 - 9/19
$2,179  $2,231
$52 off
The Farmer's Daughter

Founded in 1984 on the coast of the Outer Banks, NC, Farmer’s Daughter still remains a destination for people wanting great quality, outstanding selection of unique clothing, accessories, and gifts at affordable prices. Committed to offering...

Ocean Annie's 107-B

Just a short walk to the beautiful beaches of Duck is Ocean Annie’s, a bright, open, and airy 4 bedroom oceanside home, sure to be your family’s new favorite vacation destination!Spend your days lounging by the private pool (approximately...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
5/24 - 5/31
$3,123  $3,323
$200 off
5/31 - 6/7
$3,528  $3,728
$200 off
6/7 - 6/14
$3,940  $4,140
$200 off
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

Dream Catcher CV-45

Offering all of the best amenities for the perfect Outer Banks vacation, Dream Catcher is a beautifully furnished rental home in the 4x4 beaches of Carova. Guests will love the private 14x32 pool and hot tub, as well as the views from the top level...

  • Carova
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...