2026 Southern Shores Clothing Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go...

GOLDENBERG

Enjoy spectacular ocean views from this stunning and spacious home!Level 1:3 bedrooms (1 with Queen, private bath, deck access; 1 with Twins and 1 with Bunk set and Single share full bath). Sitting area with CATV.Level 2:Beautiful great room with...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/30 - 6/6
$4,556  $5,266
$710 off
6/13 - 6/20
$6,253  $6,889
$636 off
7/25 - 8/1
$7,239  $7,592
$353 off
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

ANNS GETAWAY

This semi-oceanfront home with nearby beach access features an in-ground pool and hot tub. Enjoy ocean breezes and a fabulous view from the great room of this beautiful home. An elevator and wide doorways complete this extraordinary residence. 75...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
9/5 - 9/12
$2,718  $2,904
$186 off
Brindley Beach Vacations

Brindley Beach Vacations offers premier Real Estate and Property Management services across the entire Outer Banks. Representing more than 450 vacation rental homes, we proudly serve every region—from the southern beaches of Hatteras Island...

PERIWINKLE BEACH

Periwinkle Beach is the perfect location for rest and relaxation. This 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath pet-friendly home is located on the oceanside of Southern Shores. Periwinkle Beach is nestled within the sanctuary of mature live oaks, on a quiet street...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/31 - 6/7
$3,056  $3,632
$576 off
6/7 - 6/14
$3,785  $4,147
$362 off
6/14 - 6/21
$4,284  $4,668
$384 off
6/21 - 6/28
$4,402  $4,668
$266 off
6/28 - 7/5
$4,679  $5,139
$460 off
7/5 - 7/12
$4,679  $5,139
$460 off
7/12 - 7/19
$4,876  $5,139
$263 off
8/9 - 8/16
$4,580  $4,668
$88 off
8/23 - 8/30
$3,088  $3,125
$37 off
8/30 - 9/6
$2,500  $2,604
$104 off
9/6 - 9/13
$2,119  $2,241
$122 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

Bienvenue

Embrace the Heartfelt Warmth of ''Bienvenue'' Discover "Bienvenue,". Pet friendly, 3 bedroom vacation home centrally located in the heart of Kill Devil Hills. With an open concept Living, Kitchen and Dining area, "Bienvenue" offers an unparalleled...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Flip Flop Shops

Free Your Toes!®Live, work and play with your toes exposed® and the freedom of flip flops on your feet. 

Knot Home

Pets allowed starting 2026! Knot Home is a premier 16-bedroom oceanfront estate designed for large gatherings, located in the exclusive Pine Island Club Community of Corolla. The property hosts an extensive resort-style outdoor area, including a...

  • Corolla
  • 16 Bedrooms
  • 17.5 Bathrooms
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

MONKEY BOTTOM

Experience oceanfront living at Monkey Bottom, a spacious and inviting 4-bedroom, 21/2-bath beach home in the Whalehead Beach community of Corolla. This beautifully appointed rental sleeps up to 9 guests and features an open juniper-paneled living...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 9
5/23 - 5/30
$2,800  $3,053
$253 off
5/30 - 6/6
$3,713  $4,068
$355 off
6/6 - 6/13
$4,169  $4,575
$406 off
6/20 - 6/27
$4,854  $5,082
$228 off
6/27 - 7/4
$5,118  $5,589
$471 off
7/4 - 7/11
$5,082  $5,589
$507 off
Fishing Unlimited Boating Center

Owned by Garry Oliver, the proprietor of the Outer Banks Fishing Pier, this small wooden aqua blue-colored store on the Nags Head-Manteo causeway has been serving the needs of fishermen for decades. A full line of tackle is available for all types...

K7312 Banks Breeze 4 Bedroom Home at The...

Welcome to Banks Breeze at The Tides Oceanfront Community by KEES Vacations! New for 2026: Village Beach Club and Westside Athletic Club included with your stay! At The Tides, you can indulge in a unique vacation experience like no other, destined...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms

Located just between the town of Duck and the town of Kitty Hawk in the Southern Shores Crossing lays Barr-ee Station. Barr-ee Station offers a large selection swimwear, t-shirts, shoes, pants, shorts, hats, belts, jackets, sweaters, scarves and...